|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Georgette Heyer |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Georgette Heyer books, used, out of print, rare Georgette Heyer books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
April Lady
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, clean wraps crsd, no inscriptions, edge-tan. VG. [FF 31278P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
April Lady
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1973
Out-of-print paperback, creased wraps, faint water-marks, no inscriptions. G+. [FF 31148P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Arabella
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan o/w near VG+. [FF 31279P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Arabella
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, clean glossy bright wraps, clipped front corner, no inscriptions, tanned edges o/w VG. [FF 30000P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Arabella
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, minor rub, no inscriptions, spine sun. VG. [FF 30021P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Barth Tangle
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
Out-of-print paperback, bright wraps lightly crsd with some lean, single owner's name or signature inscribed, o/w VG. [FF 28205P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Bath Tangle
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, bright crsd wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31280P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Bath Tangle
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
Out-of-print paperback, clean gloss wraps, covers crsd, no inscriptions, edge tan. VG. [FF 30166P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Bath Tangle
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps, few biro marks on rear cover, no inscriptions, faint tanning. near VG. [FF 30170P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Bath Tangle
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, very slight spine edge-rub, no inscriptions, very good contents. VG. [FF 30210P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Beauvallet
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1966
Out-of-print paperback, very clean bright wraps barely rubbed, pale browning, no inscriptions. near VG+. [FF 31304P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Beauvallet
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, small corner creases, no inscriptions. VG. [FF 31305P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Beauvallet
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, bright wraps crsd, no inscriptions. VG. [FF 31306P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Beauvallet
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps lightly crsd, faint owner's name or signature inscribed on cover, clean contents. near VG. [FF 31145P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Behold, Here's Poison
Heyer, Georgette (Panther) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback, bright clean wraps with minimal edge-rub, may have spine opening crease or tick-checks but no inscriptions, light edge-tan o/w VG+. [FF 29225P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Black Moth
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps, corner crsd, no inscriptions, edge-tan. VG. [FF 31281P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Black Moth
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, minor spine fray, single owner's name or signature inscribed, lightly tanned edges o/w clean contents. near VG. [FF 29858P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Black Sbeep
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps, lightly rubbed edges,owner's name or signature inscribed, foxed & browned throughout. G. [FF 31147P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1966
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [foxed with small losses at extremities, chafed, damp marked, red ink scribble on inner flap], slightly rubbed corner of ffep, very slightly dusty top-edge; Barbosa artwork. VG+/G. [FF 6615] £15.00 ($28.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1966
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [stylish Barbosa artwork, small white marking on rear panel o/w only mild shelf-wear, price-clipped], 255 pp, burgundy cloth/gilt (bright), no inscriptions, couple of faint spots on foredge o/w covers & contents unblemished, near fine book. NF/VG+.. [FF 27693] £24.09 ($45.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, bright crsd wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31282P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1966
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [foxed with small losses at extremities, chafed, damp marked, red ink doodling on inner flap], slightly rubbed corner of ffep, very slightly dusty top-edge; Barbosa jacket. VG+/G. [d* 20718] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (The Book Club) London, 1966
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean bright lightly tanned but barely rubbed, not price-clipped], 255pp, off-white cloth, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished. NF/VG+. [FF 26664] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1966
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Barbosa artwork, clean & bright with only small abrasion on rear panel' price-clipped], 255 pp, maroon cloth & gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents virtually unblemished. NF/VG+. [FF 30927] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Black Sheep
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, no creases, no inscriptions, bright textblock, excellent copy. NF. [FF 31151P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blunt Instrument
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1954
New edition, out-of-print hardback in protected red cloth/gilt (dulled), 288 pp, clean unmarked boards with only very faint spine sunning, owner's inscription to ffep, edge-browned pgs, dusty top-edge o/w VG. [FF 29279] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Blunt Instrument
Heyer, Georgette (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1940
5th imp, out-of-print hardback in protected red cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 288 pp, clean embossed boards, just very faint fading to spine with minor rubbing at spine extremities, very slight lean, single owner's name or signature inscribed on fep, slightly dusty edges o/w clean unmarked contents. VG. [FF 29280] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright artwork by Arthur Barbosa, faint cup-ring on rear panel o/w mild shelf-wear only, not price-clipped], 254 pp, clean orange cloth/bright gilt with with small white paint splash on inner/outer top-edge of bottom board, no inscriptions, contents unblemished. VG+/VG. [FF 27696] £25.00 ($47.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Book Club Associates) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright Barbosa artwork, minor edge-rub, dust-marked rear panel, not price-clipped], 254 pp, terracotta,gilt cloth, no inscriptions, pale edge tan o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [FF 30765] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31283P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [quite clean Barbosa artwork, extremities snagged with internal repairs, 1/2 elliptical loss to spine base, not price-clipped], 254pp, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents without blemish, near fine book. NF/VG-. [FF 18471] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Barbosa artwork, jacket considerably speckled with rubbed edges & small loss at spine base & bottom of rear panel, not price-clipped], 254 pp, tan cloth/gilt, owner's inscription on ffep, covers & contents unblemished. VG++/G++. [FF 29295] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film dust jacket [Barbosa artwork, jacket shows tape lines from reverse with chafed edges & closed/repaired tears, not price-clipped], 254 pp, tan cloth/gilt, faint tape lines transferred onto boards, Red Cross bookplate, no inscriptions, foxed closed edges o/w textblock clean. near VG/G. [FF 29296] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [minimal shelf-wear with just tiny closed/repaired rear panel edge nick, bright Barbosa artwork, not price-clipped], 254pp, orange cloth/gilt, neat owner's inscription to ffep o/w covers & contents unblemished, fine book. NF/VG+. [FF 18826] £16.13 ($30.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [some 1.5 loss to front panel top-edge just affecting titling though not the Barbosa artwork, spine extremities frayed & top-edge chips to rear panel, all internally reinforced, o/w some faint markings & price-clipped], 254pp, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions [FF 18746] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [quite clean Barbosa jacket, extremities snagged with internal repairs, 1/2 elliptical loss to spine base, not price-clipped], 254pp, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents without blemish, near fine book. [d* 20720] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [minimal shelf-wear with just tiny closed/repaired rear panel edge nick, bright Barbosa jacket, not price-clipped], 254pp, orange cloth/gilt, neat owner's inscription to ffep o/w covers & contents unblemished, fine b [d* 20721] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [some 1.5 loss to front panel top-edge just affecting titling though not the Barbosa jacket, spine extremities frayed & top-edge chips to rear panel, all internally reinforced, o/w some faint markings & price-clippe [d* 20724] £15.00 ($28.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1972
3rd printing, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, bright wraps, sunned spine, no owner's inscriptions, clean contents, tanned edges o/w VG. [FF 29882P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1973
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, minor wear, no owner's inscriptions, clean contents. G++. [FF 29897P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps, minor rub, no inscriptions, cover creases, well-browned.near VG. [FF 30015P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1970
1st edition UK out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean Barbosa jacket with edge-sunning & 1/2" loss across top of spine & chips at bottom , not price-clipped], 254 pp, terracotta cloth & gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents excellent. NF/near VG. [FF 30906] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Civil Contract
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps, corner crease, no inscriptions, edge-tan, lacks prelims therefore RCO. [FF 31284P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Civil Contract
Heyer, Georgette (Mandarin) London, 1996
Out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, clean bright wraps, minor wear, no owner's inscriptions, clean contents. VG+. [FF 29903P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Civil Contract
Heyer, Georgette (Mandarin) London, 1996
Out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, no inscriptions. VG++. [FF 30903P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1962
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 349 pp, clean wraps with virtually unnoticeable clear-tape reinforcement on spine, no inscriptions, browned edges. near VG. [FF 29190P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1966
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, initialled flyleaf, tanned bright contents. VG. [FF 31218P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Uniform edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected repro dust jacket [smart bright & new showing only minor shelf-wear of original & faint top-edge photo flash], 405pp, clean orange monogrammed boards, no rubbing, scuffing, foxing or inscriptions, light pg browning o/w: VG/VG. [FF 17140] £22.50 ($42.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Uniform edition, out-of-print hardback in facsimile dust jacket [smart bright & new showing only minor shelf-wear of original & faint top-edge photo glare], 405pp, clean orange monogrammed boards, no rubbing, scuffing, foxing or inscriptions, light pg tanned o/w: VG/VG [d* 20728] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1966
Out-of-print paperback, very clean bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, edge tan o/w VG+. [FF 30459P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Conqueror
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Uniform 8s 6d edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright jacket, narrow loss/chips across spine top & lightly chafed edges, substantial elliptical loss across top of rear panel, not price-clipped], 405 pp, orange monogrammed cloth, no inscriptions, very clean bright boards, lightly tanned pg edges o/w VG/VG-. [FF 30910] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Convenient Marriage
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps with small snag, edge-sunned, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31285P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Corinthian
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, smart bright wraps barely rubbed, no inscriptions, pale edge-tan o/w VG++. [FF 31264P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Corinthian
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps with slight marks, crease, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31286P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Cotillion
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan o/w VG. [FF 31287P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Cousin Kate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, glossy wraps crsd, no inscriptions, pale browning. near VG. [FF 31213P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Cousin Kate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, crease & edge-rub, no inscriptions, light edge-tan, spine bottom edge fray o/w VG. [FF 31288P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Cousin Kate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, clean bright wraps with faint crease & sunned spine, owner's name or signature inscribed, unblemished contents. near VG. [FF 29671P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Death in the Stocks
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1952
1st thus, New edition, out-of-print hardback in protected red cloth/gilt, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 263pp, boards quite clean with only tiny blemishes, spine lightly sunned with incline, owner's inscription to ffep which has split along gutter, pgs clean & unmarked but browned. near VG. [FF 18757] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Death in the Stocks
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1952
1st thus, New edition, out-of-print hardback in red cloth/gilt, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 263pp, boards quite clean with only tiny blemishes, spine lightly sun-faded with incline, owner's inscription to ffep which has split along gutter, pgs clean & unble [d* 20740] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Detection Unlimited
Heyer, Georgette. (Heinemann) London, 1953
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [bright new facsimile pictorial jacket showing substantial loss to original, not price-clipped], 288pp, clean black cloth/gilt (dulled), spine cocked, bright endpapers, no inscriptions, very few small spots towards back o/w unblemished textblock. VG/G+. [FF 27627] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Detection Unlimited
Heyer, Georgette (Thriller Book Club) London, 1954
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [edges rubbed & lightly frayed/repaired at extremities, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 243pp, blue cloth, no inscriptions, edge-browned o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [FF 18755] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Detection Unlimited
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1953
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright & quite clean wrapper has significant loss to lower spine & lower front panel, and substantial triangular loss to upper spine & corner, edge-folds fragile and all internally repaired, not price-clipped], 288pp, black cloth/gilt, blindstamped monogra [FF 18683] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Detection Unlimited
Heyer, Georgette (Thriller Book Club) London, 1954
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [edges rubbed & lightly frayed/repaired at extremities, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 243pp, blue cloth, no inscriptions, edge-browned o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [d* 20743] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Detection Unlimited
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1953
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & quite clean wrapper has significant loss to lower spine & lower front panel, and substantial loss to upper spine & corner, edge-folds fragile and all internally repaired, not price-clipped], 288pp, black c [d* 20744] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Devil's Cub
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, clean wraps, crease & edge-rub, no inscriptions, light edge-tan, spine bottom edge fray o/w VG. [FF 31289P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Devil's Cub
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, may have lightly rubbed covers or opening creases, no inscriptions, bottom corner of flyleaf excised o/w VG. [FF 30637P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Arlington) London, 1990
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright & unblemished, artwork by Val Sassoon, not price-clipped], 232pp, immaculate black boards/gilt, contents pristine, no inscriptions, very fine copy. Fine/Fine. [FF 16836] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [internal repairs, significant loss to spine head/top edge, small loss at bottom, edges/corners chafed], slight edge-rubbing, bottom corners bumped, foredges dusty/lightly speckled, owner's inscription. VG-/G. [FF 6397] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Panther) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback, 192pp, clean wraps lightly rubbed, edge browning. VG. [FF 26193P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Thriller Book Club) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [edges rubbed & frayed/repaired at extremities, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 242pp, bright red cloth, no inscriptions, spine lean o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [FF 18756] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Arlington) London, 1990
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & unblemished, jacket by Val Sassoon, not price-clipped], 232pp, immaculate black boards/gilt, contents pristine, no inscriptions, very fine copy. Fine/Fine. [d* 20745] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [internal repairs, significant loss to spine top/top edge, small loss at bottom, edges/corners chafed], slight edge-rubbing, bottom corners bumped, foredges dusty/lightly speckled, owner's inscription. VG-/G. [d* 20746] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Duplicate Death
Heyer, Georgette (Thriller Book Club) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [edges rubbed & frayed/repaired at extremities, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 242pp, bright red cloth, no inscriptions, spine lean o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [d* 20747] £10.45 ($19.00) |
False Colours
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1965
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [two significant 2" losses to Barbosa jacket spine top & front with minor chafe at spine bottom, not price-clipped], 317pp, blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, few very faint edging flecks o/w covers & contents bright & unblemished. VG+/G. [FF 27671] £11.36 ($21.00) |
False Colours
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1963
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected repro dust jacket [bright & new Barbosa jacket annoyingly showing glare-spots from original photocopying, o/w only faint stn & rub, price-clipped], 317 pp, blue cloth/gilt (bright), no inscriptions, faint flecking on top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent bright. VG+/VG-. [FF 27685] £20.45 ($38.00) |
False Colours
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, clean glossy white wraps, spine creases & bottom chafe, no inscriptions, bright white contents. VG. [FF 31226P] £7.72 ($14.00) |
False Colours
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1963
1st thus in Boots library binding, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [bright Barbosa artwork with only mild edge-wear & very faintly marked rear panel, price-clipped], 317 pp, clean bright blue boards/sparkling gilt, with Boots logo, small neat owner's name or signature inscribed on fep, lightly flecked closed edges o/w unblemished textblock. VG/VG. [FF 29806] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Faro's Daughter
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, no creases, no inscriptions, pale browning o/w near VG+. [FF 31232P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Faro's Daughter
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps crsd, no inscriptions, light edge-tan. VG. [FF 31290P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Foundling
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, clean glossy wraps, light edge rub & corner crease, no inscriptions, near VG. [FF 31268P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Foundling
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, no inscriptions, faint tan o/w near VG+. [FF 31291P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Frederica
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, bright glossy wraps, no inscriptions, near VG+. [FF 31216P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Frederica
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, clean bright semi-gloss wraps, small cover marking, owner's name or signature inscribed, no browning. VG. [FF 31228P] £7.72 ($14.00) |
Frederica
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, sunned spine, no inscriptions, clean contents. VG. [FF 31229P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Friday's Child
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps edge-rubbed, no inscriptions, pale tan. VG. [FF 31292P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Friday's Child
Heyer, Georgette (Arrow) London, 2004
Out-of-print paperback, bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, unblemished contents, excellent copy. NF. [FF 31153P] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Grand Sophy
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, no inscriptions, faint tan o/w near VG+. [FF 31293P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Grand Sophy
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, clean matt wraps, spine rub, no inscriptions, clean contents. VG. [FF 30149P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Grand Sophy
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1963
3rd printing, out-of-print paperback, bright semi-gloss wraps, no inscriptions, unblemished contents, edge-browned o/w VG+. [FF 30160P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Grand Sophy
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
Out-of-print paperback, clean gloss wraps, spine lightly sunned/crsd, no inscriptions, faint tan. VG. [FF 30165P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Grand Sophy
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean gloss wraps, small abrasion, spine minor rubbed, no inscriptions, clean contents. VG. [FF 30168P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Infamous Army
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1961
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, clean smart wraps barely edge-rubbed, no inscriptions, bright contents near VG+. [FF 31262P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, bright glossy wraps, slight edge discoloration, owner's name or signature inscribed, near VG+. [FF 31217P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, clean wraps crsd, no inscriptions, pale edge-tan. VG. [FF 31294P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1972
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Mortelmans artwork, clean bright jacket minimal rubbed with small tapes on reverse, price-clipped], 255 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, small snag on leading edge, no inscriptions, covers & contents o/w excellent. VG+/VG+. [FF 29297] £12.27 ($23.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1972
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Mortelmans artwork, clean bright jacket, spine & edges lightly browned/crsd, small rear panel top-edge snag, not price-clipped], 255 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, owner's inscription on ffep, covers & contents o/w excellent. VG++/VG. [FF 29299] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1972
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Mortelmans artwork, clean bright jacket, spine & edge-folds lightly tanned, edges lightly rubbed, not price-clipped], 255 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, spot on foredge, covers & contents o/w unblemished. VG++/VG. [FF 29302] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1972
1st edition UK out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright Mortelmans jacket with creasing, edge-sunning & 1/2" loss across top of spine & 2" loss at bottom, not price-clipped], 255 pp, dark green cloth & gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents excellent. NF/VG-. [FF 30904] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1979
Out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, faintly rubbed, no inscriptions. VG. [FF 31149P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, slight spine sun, faint inner water marking, owner's name or signature inscribed o/w near VG+. [FF 31150P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Arrow) London, 2005
Out-of-print paperback, bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, unblemished contents, excellent copy. NF. [FF 31154P] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Lady of Quality
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback, glossy unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [FF 31196P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Masqueraders
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1965
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 255 pp, bright wraps, corner crease, no inscriptions o/w VG. [FF 28055P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Masqueraders
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
Out-of-print paperback, clean semi-gloss wraps, spine base minor rubbed, no inscriptions, clean contents, rear corner loss o/w. VG. [FF 30161P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Masqueraders
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1965
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, clean gloss wraps, minor spine rub, no inscriptions, faint edge tan. VG. [FF 30154P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1975
2nd impression, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket, slightly frayed bottom spine, artwork Mortelmans. Fine/NF. [FF 3558] £8.63 ($16.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette. (Bodley Head) London, 1975
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [super wraparound artwork by Edward Mortelmans, colour-bright with lightly chafed top-edge & lightly sunned spine, not price-clipped], 384 pp with genealogy & glossary, dark blue cloth/gilt, spine lean, bright endpapers, neat owner's inscription to ffep, contents unblemished, nice copy. VG++/VG. {historically impressive romance novel} [FF 27634] £14.09 ($26.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1975
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Edward Mortelmans artwork, clean jacket with light sun-fade to spine, minor edging-chafe & short closed/repaired fold nick, not price-clipped], 384 pp with glossary, dark blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, narrow edge-fading o/w covers & contents unblemished. VG+/VG. [FF 29290] £11.36 ($21.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1975
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Edward Mortelmans artwork, clean jacket with slight sun-fade to spine, minor edge-rub with small narrow loss at bottom, price-clipped], 384 pp with glossary, dark blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, slight dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents unblemished. VG++/VG. [FF 29291] £11.36 ($21.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Dutton) NY, 1976
1st American edition, 1st printing, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [Edward Mortelmans artwork, clean glossy bright jacket with slight sunning patch to spine & chafed spine top, not price-clipped], 384 pp with glossary, dark blue cloth/gilt, minimal top-edge rub, no inscriptions, very light closed edge spotting o/w covers & contents excellent. VG++/VG+. [FF 29293] £11.36 ($21.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1975
2nd impression, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, slightly frayed bottom spine, jacket Mortelmans. Fine/NF. [d* 20759] £7.22 ($13.00) |
My Lord John
Heyer, Georgette (Bodley Head) London, 1975
1st edition UK out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean Mortelmans wraparound artwork, sunned spine, lateral edges mildly rubbed, not price-clipped], 384 pp with glossary, slate cloth & gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [FF 30907] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Nonesuch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1962
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [rolled top-edge, slightly rubbed edges, stately Barbosa artwork]; book lacks title page, minor pg blemishes, dusty edges, slight spine lean. VG/VG. [FF 7625] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Nonesuch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1962
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright Barbosa artwork, edges chafed, small abrasion, light shelf-soiling, not price-clipped], 300 pp, red cloth/gilt, monogrammed upper board, faint spine crease, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w covers & contents unmarked. VG+/near VG. [FF 29307] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Nonesuch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1962
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film dust jacket [clean bright Barbosa artwork, edges chafed, closed/repaired edge-fold tears, shelf-soiling, not price-clipped], 300 pp, red cloth/gilt, monogrammed upper board, faint spine wrinkle, no inscriptions, dusty edges o/w covers & contents unmarked. VG+/VG-. [FF 29308] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Nonesuch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1963
2nd imp, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [lightly edge-rubbed Barbosa jacket, not price-clipped], 300 pp, burgundy/bright gilt blindstamped cloth, neat owner's name or signature inscribed on fep o/w covers & contents immaculate. NF/VG. [FF 27924] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Nonesuch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1962
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [rolled top-edge, slightly rubbed edges, stately Barbosa jacket]; book lacks title page, minor pg blemishes, dusty edges, slight spine lean. VG/VG. [d* 20766] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Penhallow
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1942
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected khaki cloth, 348pp, spine extremities/edges little rubbed, lettering faded plus minor blemishes, tippexed owner's inscription on ffep, dusty edges. G+. [FF 10116] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Penhallow
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1942
1st edition UK, war economy standard, out-of-print hardback in protected ochre cloth, 348 pp, clean unmarked boards with only very light bruising of extremities, upper board monogrammed, owner's inscription to ffep, dusty top-edge o/w clean textblock. VG. [FF 29284] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Penhallow
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1942
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in khaki cloth, 348pp, spine extremities/edges little rubbed, lettering faded plus minor blemishes, tippexed owner's inscription on ffep, dusty edges. G+. [d* 20768] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Pistols for Two
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, clean glossy wraps, light sunning, no inscriptions. VG. [FF 31295P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Pistols for Two
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, glossy bright clean unblemished wraps, maybe faint spine opening crease, no inscriptions, may have pale edge tan o/w VG++. [FF 30598P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Pistols for Two
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps, minor rub, no inscriptions, well-browning. VG. [FF 30009P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Powder & Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan). A Comedy of Manners
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1941
Out-of-print hardback in protected pink cloth, 233pp, boards showing mild shelf-soil, spine little sunned, no scuffing, Xmas bookplate pasted to ffep with no other inscriptions, slight lean, slightly dusty edges, clean unmarked textblock. near VG. [FF 18693] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Powder & Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan). A Comedy of Manners
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1941
Out-of-print hardback in pink cloth, 233pp, boards showing mild shelf-soil, spine little sun-faded, no scuffing, Xmas bookplate pasted to ffep with no other inscriptions, slight twist, slightly dusty edges, clean unblemished textblock. near VG. [d* 20775] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Powder & Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan). A Comedy of Manners
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Cheap edition, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, rubbed/chipped/snagged poorly repaired, small loss; book spine lean, darkened edges, owner's inscription. G+/G. [d* 20776] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Powder and Patch
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Cheap edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket, rubbed/chipped/snagged poorly repaired, small loss; book spine lean, darkened edges, owner's inscription. G+/G. [FF 5571] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Powder and Patch
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, very clean bright matt wraps, no inscriptions, unmarked textblock, faint edge-tan o/w VG+. [FF 31296P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Powder and Patch
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1954
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, minor rub, no inscriptions, browning. VG. [FF 30005P] £4.34 ($8.00) |
Powder and Patch
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, glossy unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [FF 31197P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Quiet Gentleman
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1973
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps crsd, no inscriptions, clean contents. VG. [FF 31221P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Quiet Gentleman
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps crsd with spine darkening, no inscriptions, slight spine bottom fray o/w near VG. [FF 31297P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Quiet Gentleman
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, bright wraps, spine lightly sunned, minor wear, no owner's inscriptions, tanned edges, clean contents. VG. [FF 29868P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Regency Buck
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
Out-of-print paperback, wraps little sullied, spine lightly chafed, no inscriptions, light browning. G. [FF 31212P] £4.00 ($7.00) |
Regency Buck
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps, no inscriptions, small spine bottom snag o/w VG. [FF 31298P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Royal Escape
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, bright glossy wraps, faint spine rub, no owner's inscription, browned edges . VG. [FF 31007P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Royal Escape
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Uniform edition (No.11), out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright & clean with barely any shelf-wear, rear flap trimmed, not price-clipped], 544 pp incl. bibliography, clean orange monogrammed cloth boards with tiny edge-rubs, inner front hinge neatly reinforced, owner's inscription on fep, clean unmarked pgs lightly browned. VG/VG. [FF 27642] £16.13 ($30.00) |
Royal Escape
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1966
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, very clean very bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions. VG++. [FF 30456P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Royal Escape
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1951
Uniform 8s 6d edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright jacket, narrow chafed loss across spine top & minor chafing along bottom, not price-clipped], 544 pp with bibliography, orange monogrammed cloth, sunned spine, browned pgs, no inscriptions. VG/near VG. [FF 30909] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Royal Escape
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1965
1st printing, out-of-print softback in protective clear-plastic covers, clean bright wraps without creases, no inscriptions, faint edge-brown, clean contents. VG. [FF 31042] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, bright glossy wraps, sunned spine, no inscriptions, near VG+. [FF 31220P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1931
6th imp, out-of-print hardback in protected green printed cloth, 319 pp, clean boards with faded spine that is creased & rubbed along edges, neat owner's inscription on ffep, faint spotting on endpapers & final pgs, slightly dusty top-edge with light foxing to foredges, textblock clean & bright. VG-. [FF 29288] £13.18 ($25.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1978
Modern reissue, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [striking Barbosa artwork, glossy white jacket, minimal top-edge roll, not price-clipped], 286 pp, terracotta cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate, fine copy. Fine/NF. [FF 29303] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1978
Modern reissue, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [striking Barbosa artwork, glossy white jacket, tape reinforcement on reverse showing through as shadow, not price-clipped], 286 pp, terracotta cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, slight dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/VG+. [FF 29304] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1979
Out-of-print paperback, bright glossy wraps, spine opening crease, bibliography ticked off, clean contents. near VG+. [FF 30147P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Dutton) NY, 1979
1st American edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [striking Barbosa artwork, glossy white jacket, minor blemishes & edge snags, price-clipped], 286 pp, khaki cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/VG. [FF 29305] £19.54 ($36.00) |
Simon the Coldheart
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1979
Out-of-print paperback, glossy bright wraps, opening crease, slight bottom chafe. VG [FF 30901P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Spanish Bride
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1964
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, smart bright wraps barely rubbed, no inscriptions, pale tan o/w VG++. [FF 31263P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Sprig Muslin
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, very clean bright matt wraps, no inscriptions, unmarked textblock, faint edge-rub o/w VG+. [FF 31299P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Sprig Muslin
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, 250pp, clean bright wraps with faint crease, slight spine lean, owner's inscription, light pg-tan. VG. [FF 18161P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Sprig Muslin
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, 250pp, clean bright covers with faint crease, slight spine lean, owner's inscription, light pg-tan. VG. [d* 20110P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Sprig Muslin
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1956
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, lovely bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, edge-tan. VG++. [FF 30782P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Sylvester
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
Out-of-print paperback, smart gfossy wraps, slight bottom spine rub, no inscriptions. VG [FF 31267P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Sylvester
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps with crsd rubbed spine edges, no inscriptions, edge-tan. near VG. [FF 31300P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Talisman Ring
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1969
Out-of-print paperback, smart bright wraps very lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, pale edge-tan o/w VG. [FF 31265P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Talisman Ring
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1968
Out-of-print paperback, clean bright wraps, spine lean, no inscriptions, pg-browned o/w VG. [FF 31269P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
These Old Shades
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean wraps crsd, no inscriptions, slight edge-rub o/w VG. [FF 31301P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
They Found Him Dead
Heyer, Georgette (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1941
Out-of-print hardback in protected bright red decorative boards, 312pp, spine well sunned & edge-chipped, lovely clean pgs. VG-. [FF 15095] £11.36 ($21.00) |
They Found Him Dead
Heyer, Georgette (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1937
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected decorative blue cloth/gilt, 312 pp + adverts, quite clean boards with only very mild shelf-wear, slight lean, pictorial endpapers by Chesterman, some biro scribble on half-title page, lightly marked top-edge & foredges o/w textblock clean & bright. VG. [FF 27929] £26.81 ($50.00) |
They Found Him Dead
Heyer, Georgette (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1941
Out-of-print hardback in bright red decorative boards, 312pp, spine well sun-faded & edge-chipped, lovely clean pgs. VG-. [d* 20792] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Toll-Gate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, bright semi-glossy wraps, no inscriptions, pale browning o/w near VG+. [FF 31219P] £5.90 ($11.00) |
Toll-Gate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, clean semi-gloss wraps, no inscriptions, bright contents. VG. [FF 31223P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
Toll-Gate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, quite clean glossy wraps crsd & lightly sunned, no inscriptions, light edge-rub o/w near VG. [FF 31302P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Toll-Gate
Heyer, Georgette (Heinemann) London, 1974
Uniform edition (No.27), out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [smart & new showing only mild shelf-blemishes of original], 287 pp, bright orange monogrammed boards, ex library o/w covers & contents near excellent. VG/VG. [FF 27912] £16.13 ($30.00) |
Toll-Gate
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1967
3rd printing, out-of-print paperback, bright wraps, lightly rubbed, chafed spine base & lean, half-title page clipped, no inscriptions, lightly tanned. near VG. [FF 28190P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Unknon Ajax
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1972
1st printing, quite clean glossy wraps lightly sunned, no inscriptions, slight spine bottom fray o/w G+. [FF 31303P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Unknown Ajax
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1972
2nd printing, out-of-print paperback, glossy bright clean wraps, no inscriptions, pale cup-ring on rear cover o/w VG+. [FF 30613P] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Unknown Ajax
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, nd
Out-of-print paperback, bright wraps with small drip marks, no inscriptions, faint edge-tan, lacks prelims therefore reading copy only. G++. [FF 30454P] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Venetia
Heyer, Georgette (Pan) London, 1974
Out-of-print paperback, clean wraps lightly crsd, clean contents. VG. [FF 31146P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
[ Last updated 18 July 08 ]
|
|