Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Forsyth, Frederick

 
 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Frederick Forsyth

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Frederick Forsyth books, used, out of print, rare Frederick Forsyth books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Deceiver
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1991
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dark blue boards, very slight spine lean, very light shelf-wear. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 7578] £6.95 ($11.00)

Deceiver
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1991
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clearwrap dark blue boards, very slight spine lean, very light shelf-wear. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21472] £7.23 ($11.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1979
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy bright virtually unblemished except for sunned spine, not price-clipped], 479pp, blue cloth/silver, spine lean, no inscriptions, lightly marked top-edge o/w covers & contents clean & bright. VG+/VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 17959] £7.23 ($11.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Book Club Associates) London, 1980
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy wraps somewhat rubbed with closed/repaired edge nicks/snags, not price-clipped], 414pp, clean bright dark blue/boards/gilt, appears unread copy, no inscriptions, tanned pgs, 1 page scribbled o/w clean textblock. VG/VG-. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 20040] £5.50 ($9.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1979
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy bright virtually unblemished except for sunned spine, not price-clipped], 479pp, blue cloth/silver, spine lean, no inscriptions, lightly marked top-edge o/w covers & contents clean & bright. VG+/VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21475] £6.75 ($11.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Book Club Associates) London, 1980
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy wraps somewhat rubbed with closed/repaired edge nicks/snags, not price-clipped], 414pp, clean bright dark blue/boards/gilt, appears unread copy, no inscriptions, tanned pgs, 1 page scribbled o/w clean textblock. VG/VG-. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21480] £5.05 ($8.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1974
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [chips/triangular losses, spine extremities frayed, closed/repaired tears]; book spine leans, extremities rubbed, edges dusty, inscriptions. VG/G+. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 7581] £17.23 ($27.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Corgi) London, 1980
Out-of-print paperback, 434pp, clean bright wraps, light edge rub & creases, sticker rem on rear panel, bookseller stamp, edges lightly tanned, firm copy. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 12226] £4.00 ($6.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1974
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [chips/triangular losses, spine extremities frayed, closed/repaired tears]; book spine leans, extremities rubbed, edges dusty, inscriptions. VG/G+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21473] £9.55 ($15.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Corgi) London, 1985
Out-of-print paperback, 526pp, spine edges lightly rubbed, faint folding creases, top-edge tanned. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 12229] £4.00 ($6.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1984
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [clean artwork, mild shelf-wear with rubbed corners, not price-clipped], 448pp, black cloth/gilt, spine lean, boards with minimal shelf-wear, slightly dusty edges, clean bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 17958] £5.50 ($9.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1984
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [clean artwork, mild shelf-wear with rubbed corners, not price-clipped], 448pp, black cloth/gilt, spine lean, boards with minimal shelf-wear, slightly dusty edges, clean bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21471] £5.05 ($8.00)

Icon
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1996
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy & bright with very light edge-wear, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 447pp, tan cloth/gilt, spine twist, no inscriptions, covers & contents clean & bright. VG++/VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 17956] £7.23 ($11.00)

Icon
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1996
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy & bright with very light edge-wear, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 447pp, tan cloth/gilt, spine twist, no inscriptions, covers & contents clean & bright. VG++/VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21477] £6.75 ($11.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
First edition, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [1 small closed/repaired edge nick, minor edge-scuff, not price-clipped], 310pp, contents pristine. Fine/VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 13848] £6.95 ($11.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
First edition, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [1 small closed/repaired edge nick, minor edge-scuff, not price-clipped], 310pp, contents pristine. Fine/VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 21479] £5.50 ($9.00)


[ Last updated 04 May 2012 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2012 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.