Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Forsyth, Frederick

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Frederick Forsyth

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Frederick Forsyth books, used, out of print, rare Frederick Forsyth books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Deceiver
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1991
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clearwrap protected dark blue boards, very slight spine lean, very light shelf-wear. VG+. [FF 7578] £8.63 ($16.00)

Deceiver
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1991
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clearwrap dark blue boards, very slight spine lean, very light shelf-wear. VG+. [d* 21472] £7.22 ($13.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1979
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy bright virtually unblemished except for sunned spine, not price-clipped], 479pp, blue cloth/silver, spine lean, no inscriptions, lightly marked top-edge o/w covers & contents clean & bright. VG+/VG+. [FF 17959] £7.22 ($13.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Book Club Associates) London, 1980
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [glossy wraps somewhat rubbed with closed/repaired edge nicks/snags, not price-clipped], 414pp, clean bright dark blue/boards/gilt, appears unread copy, no inscriptions, tanned pgs, 1 pg scribbled o/w clean textblock. VG/VG-. [FF 20040] £3.00 ($6.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1979
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [glossy bright virtually unblemished except for sunned spine, not price-clipped], 479pp, blue cloth/silver, spine lean, no inscriptions, lightly marked top-edge o/w covers & contents clean & bright. VG+/VG+. [d* 21475] £6.36 ($12.00)

Devil's Alternative
Forsyth, Frederick (Book Club Associates) London, 1980
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [glossy wraps somewhat rubbed with closed/repaired edge nicks/snags, not price-clipped], 414pp, clean bright dark blue/boards/gilt, appears unread copy, no inscriptions, tanned pgs, 1 pg scribbled o/w clean textblock. VG/VG-. [d* 21480] £2.50 ($5.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1974
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [chips/triangular losses, spine extremities frayed, closed/repaired tears]; book spine leans, extremities rubbed, edges dusty, inscriptions. VG/G+. [FF 7581] £17.22 ($32.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Corgi) London, 1980
Out-of-print paperback, 434pp, clean bright wraps, light edge rub & creases, sticker rem on rear panel, bookseller stamp, edges lightly tanned, firm copy. VG. [FF 12226P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Dogs of War
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1974
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [chips/triangular losses, spine extremities frayed, closed/repaired tears]; book spine leans, extremities rubbed, edges dusty, inscriptions. VG/G+. [d* 21473] £9.54 ($18.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Corgi) London, 1985
Out-of-print paperback, 526pp, spine edges lightly rubbed, faint folding creases, top-edge tanned. VG. [FF 12229P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1984
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean artwork, mild shelf-wear with rubbed corners, not price-clipped], 448pp, black cloth/gilt, spine lean, boards with minimal shelf-wear, slightly dusty edges, clean bright textblock. VG/VG. [FF 17958] £4.54 ($8.00)

Fourth Protocol
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1984
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean artwork, mild shelf-wear with rubbed corners, not price-clipped], 448pp, black cloth/gilt, spine lean, boards with minimal shelf-wear, slightly dusty edges, clean bright textblock. VG/VG. [d* 21471] £4.54 ($8.00)

Icon
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1996
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy & bright with very light edge-wear, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 447pp, tan cloth/gilt, spine twist, no inscriptions, covers & contents clean & bright. VG++/VG++. [FF 17956] £7.22 ($13.00)

Icon
Forsyth, Frederick (Bantam) London, 1996
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [glossy & bright with very light edge-wear, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 447pp, tan cloth/gilt, spine twist, no inscriptions, covers & contents clean & bright. VG++/VG++. [d* 21477] £6.36 ($12.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [1 small closed/repaired edge nick, minor edge-scuff, not price-clipped], 310pp, contents pristine. Fine/VG+. [FF 13848] £14.09 ($26.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [silvery bright jacket, light edge-rub, not price-clipped], 310pp, black cloth/gilt, very slight lean, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w covers & contents very good indeed. VG++/VG++. [FF 17957] £7.22 ($13.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [silvery bright jacket, light edge-rub, not price-clipped], 310pp, black cloth/gilt, very slight lean, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w covers & contents very good indeed. VG++/VG++. [d* 21476] £6.36 ($12.00)

Odessa File
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1972
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [1 small closed/repaired edge nick, minor edge-scuff, not price-clipped], 310pp, contents pristine. Fine/VG+. [d* 21479] £10.45 ($19.00)

Omnibus 3 title volume: Day of the Jackal; Odessa File; Dogs of War [all complete & unabridged]
Forsyth, Frederick (Hutchinson) London, 1978
1st omnibus edition, out-of-print hardback in red faux-leather/gilt, 788 pp, bright unblemished boards, decorative endpapers, no inscriptions, p.623 has repaired nick o/w very good indeed, thick heavy volume. VG. (NB non-standard item for delivery) [FF 30385] £4.34 ($8.00)

[ Last updated 21 November 08 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2008 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.