Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Deighton, Len

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Len Deighton

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Len Deighton books, used, out of print, rare Len Deighton books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Basic French Cooking
Deighton, Len (Cape) London, 1979
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 1st edition 222pp illustrations M/M [PC 28481] £55.00 ($102.00)

Berlin Game [1st of the Game Set & Match trilogy]
Deighton, Len (Granada) London, 1986
Out-of-print paperback, 304pp, light shelf-wear, tiny scuff at spine extremities, leans, very light edge tan. VG. [FF 12037P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Funeral in Berlin
Deighton, Len (Penguin) London, 1966
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 256pp, wraps slightly browned, short closed split to bottom spine, owner's name or signature inscribed owner's inscription, light edge tan. VG. [FF 12069P] £4.50 ($8.00)

London Match [3rd of the Game Set & Match trilogy]
Deighton, Len (Grafton) London, 1986
1st printing, out-of-print paperback in protective clear-plastic covers, 405 pp, clean bright wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w VG+. [FF 31320P] £5.00 ($9.00)

Mamista
Deighton, Len (BCA) London, 1991
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [unblemished], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 360pp, red cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. Fine/Fine. [FF 17735] £4.54 ($8.00)

Mamista
Deighton, Len (BCA) London, 1991
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [unblemished], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 360pp, red cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. Fine/Fine. [d* 21379] £4.54 ($8.00)

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Spy
Deighton, Len (Triad/Panther) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, wraps crsd/rubbed, no inscriptions, tanned edges. VG-. [FF 22075P] £2.50 ($5.00)

XPD
Deighton, Len (Hutchinson) London, 1981
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [faint sunning of XPD on spine, o/w unblemished, not price-clipped], 397pp, black cloth/silver, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. Fine/NF. [FF 26185] £15.00 ($28.00)

Yesterday's Spy
Deighton, Len (Triad) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback, 224pp, bright glossy covers, faint spine edge brown, faint corner creases, light edge tan. VG. [FF 12071P] £4.50 ($8.00)

[ Last updated 28 November 08 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2008 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.