Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Wheatley, Dennis

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Dennis Wheatley

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Dennis Wheatley books, used, out of print, rare Dennis Wheatley books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Bill For the Use of a Body
Wheatley, Dennis (Companion Book Club) London, 1965
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean & bright with negligible edge rub & very faint spotting, not price-clipped], 251pp, clean blue cloth, map endpapers, no inscriptions, slight edge-foxing o/w bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 19430] £9.55 ($16.00)

Bill For the Use of a Body
Wheatley, Dennis (Companion Book Club) London, 1965
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean & bright with negligible edge rub & very faint spotting, not price-clipped], 251pp, clean blue covers, map endpapers, no inscriptions, slight edge-spotting o/w bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22282] £8.14 ($13.00)

Bill for the Use of a Body
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1964
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright oriental artwork by Fratini, lightly chafed at extremities but attractive, npc], 222 pp, maroon buckram/gilt (bright), mapped endpapers, no owner's inscriptions, textblock unblemished, fine book. NF/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31928] £13.18 ($22.00)

Bill for the Use of a Body
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1964
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [bright matt wraparound pictorial dust jacket, extremities just lightly chafed, not price-clipped 16s net], 222 pp, dark red buckram/gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, dusty lightly flecked edges o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32252] £11.36 ($19.00)

Bill for the Use of a Body [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt & spine with tiny top-edge snag, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30804] £15.91 ($26.00)

Bill for the Use of a Body [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30884] £15.91 ($26.00)

Black August [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32342] £15.00 ($25.00)

Black Baroness [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) , c1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, near fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32009] £17.73 ($29.00)

Black Baroness [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or lightly tanned edges o/w overall excellent copies. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32502] £15.91 ($26.00)

Black Baroness [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1973
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, slightly tanned top-edge o/w near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31051] £17.73 ($29.00)

Black Baroness [the 3rd Gregory Sallust adventure
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, c1942
32nd Thousand, out-of-print hardback in grey cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 386 pp, quite clean boards with age-darkened/speckled spine with lean, lightly yellowed endpapers but no inscriptions & bright unmarked textblock. Near VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32163] £7.73 ($13.00)

Click for larger image of choose your own super-bargain set of superb Dennis Wheatley adventure, thriller, horror stories in Uniform hbk edition [see description for titles] Choose your own super-bargain set of superb Dennis Wheatley adventure, thriller, horror stories in Uniform hbk edition [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, c1970
CHOOSE ANY 10 volumes from 18 titles listed below, in matched set of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt & excellent contents; individual copy may have minor blemish or damage, usually only spine gilt or titling rub, but overall very good copies, most of which appear unread & overall VG. NB. multiple set non-std shipping, delivery tba, UK p&p 10.50. [titles may include: Bill for the Use of a Body, Quest of Julian Day, Sword of Fate, Curtain of Fear, Eunuch of Stamboul, Fabulous Valley, Haunting of Toby Jugg, Ka of Gifford Hillary, Mayhem in Greece, Mediterranean Nights, Satanist, Secret War, Strange Story Of Linda Lee, Such Power is Dangerous, They Found Atlantis, To the Devil a Daughter, Uncharted Seas, Unholy Crusade,] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31630] £30.00 ($49.00)

Codeword - Golden Fleece [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32329] £16.82 ($28.00)

Codeword - Golden Fleece [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32341] £15.00 ($25.00)

Codeword - Golden Fleece [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32496] £15.91 ($26.00)

Come Into my Parlour [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, chafed spine head o/w near fine. VG+ ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32094] £16.82 ($28.00)

Come Into My Parlour [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32340] £15.00 ($25.00)

Come Into my Parlour [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, nd
85th Thousand early edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean bright printed jacket, lightly rubbed with few edge-chips, not price-clipped], 384 pp, red cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, tanned edges o/w bright unmarked textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32230] £9.55 ($16.00)

Come Into my Parlour [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, nd
Out-of-print hardback in black cloth/gilt, 384 pp, clean boards very slightly shelf-rubbed, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w clean bright textblock. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32231] £6.82 ($11.00)

Come Into my Parlour [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31316] £17.73 ($29.00)

Contraband [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32328] £16.82 ($28.00)

Contraband [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32339] £15.00 ($25.00)

Contraband [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-service) London, 1974
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, slightly dusty edges o/w near Fine. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32173] £15.91 ($26.00)

Contraband [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32291] £17.73 ($29.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1940s
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright artwork but poor wraps with losses & repaired tears], 287pp, quite clean dark green cloth with darkened patch at spine base & rear panel corresponding to dust jacket loss, no inscriptions, dusty/lightly tanned edges o/w textblock nice & clean, very good reading copy. VG-/G+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 19440] £4.50 ($7.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1940s
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright artwork but poor wraps with losses & repaired tears], 287pp, quite clean green covers with darkened patch at spine base & rear panel corresponding to dust jacket loss, no inscriptions, dusty/lightly browned edges o/w textblock nice & clean, very good reading copy. VG-/G+. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22290] £4.50 ($7.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28420] £14.09 ($23.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1953
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright artwork with well-rubbed edges & narrow chafe-loss at spine top, lightly sullied white rear panel, not price-clipped 7/6 net], 294 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, nice clean boards with mild rub at extremities, no inscriptions, occasional finger marking o/w clean bright textblock. VG/G+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31801] £11.36 ($19.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1956
2nd impression, out-of-print hardback in red cloth, Cr. 8vo, 294 pp, nice clean unblemished boards, very slightly sunned spine, top corner front endpaper clipped, no inscriptions, tape marks on endpapers o/w clean unmarked textblock. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32228] £6.82 ($11.00)

Curtain of Fear
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
In Uniform matching collection, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations by Janet Archer; 278 pp, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immacula ISBN 0718110668 [FF 23503] £6.50 ($11.00)

Dangerous Inheritance [a Duke de Richleau novel]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1965
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean bright jacket, minimal shelf-wear, not price-clipped], 349 pp, red buckram/bright gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, few incipient spots o/w contents all clean & bright. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32577] £13.18 ($22.00)

Dangerous Inheritance [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) , c1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, spine gilt rub o/w near fine. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32012] £15.91 ($26.00)

Dangerous Inheritance [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32497] £17.73 ($29.00)

Dangerous Inheritance [Lymington No.48]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1970
Lymington edition No.48, 1st impression, out-of-print hardback in protected black cloth/gilt, 349 pp, unmarked boards, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32241] £9.55 ($16.00)

Dark Secret of Josephine [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, slightly dusty top-edge, small 1cm snag to spine top join o/w excellent copy. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32366] £13.18 ($22.00)

Dark Secret of Josephine [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32292] £17.73 ($29.00)

Dark Secret of Josephine [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32350] £16.82 ($28.00)

Desperate Measures [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32349] £16.82 ($28.00)

Devil and All His Works
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1971
1st edition, 1st imp, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright glossy Goya artwork, couple of tiny edge-chips, npc], large format Medium quarto over 11.5x9inches, 302 pp with index & notes, 48 pp of colour plates, 167 b/w illustrations, 6 maps, black cloth/silver (v bright), colour endpapers, top-edge coloured, v mild shelf-rub at bottom extremities, no owner's inscriptions, covers & contents unmarked & excellent, near fine book. NF/VG. NB overweight/oversized, non-standard rate for delivery tba. ISBN 0718110668 [NF 31932] £15.00 ($25.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1976
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread.. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31048] £22.27 ($37.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31789] £19.55 ($32.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt with chafed rear corner, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs with few clipped top corners & rear endpaper, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31887] £14.09 ($23.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, tiny edge scuff o/w overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread. near VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31894] £13.18 ($22.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) , c1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, near fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32011] £17.73 ($29.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, lightly flecked edges o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32070] £15.91 ($26.00)

Devil Rides Out [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32420] £17.73 ($29.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 374 pp, slight shelf-wear, contents fine. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 12945] £8.14 ($13.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito Service) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations by Steve Henderson, frontis portrait by Mark Gerson; 374 pp, boards bright & clean but lower board has suffered recent damage & is snagged along half its ISBN 0718110668 [FF 19106] £2.50 ($4.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations by Richard Dalkins, frontis portrait by Mark Gerson; 373pp, boards & gilt sparkling bright with some light rubbing of spine lettering, no inscriptions, bloc ISBN 0718110668 [FF 19384] £8.14 ($13.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 374 pp, slight shelf-wear, contents fine. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22228] £6.50 ($11.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations by Richard Dalkins, frontis portrait by Mark Gerson; 373pp, boards & gilt sparkling bright with some light rubbing of spine lettering, no inscriptions, bloc ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22240] £6.50 ($11.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito Service) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations by Steve Henderson, frontis portrait by Mark Gerson; 374 pp, boards bright & clean but lower board has suffered recent damage & is snagged along half its ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22317] £1.95 ($3.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform livery, out-of-print hardback in rich leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson plus original illustrations; 354 pp, bright boards/gilt with lettering slightly dulle ISBN 0718110668 [FF 27150] £6.50 ($11.00)

Eunuch of Stamboul [an occult magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minuscule edge bruise o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread and Fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31511] £6.50 ($11.00)

Evil in a Mask [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy, the scarcest title in the whole 53 volume Wheatley Collection. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32348] £50.00 ($82.00)

Evil in a Mask [a Roger Brook story} perhaps the scarcest of all his titles
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1969
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [seductive artwork by Gino d'Acille, lightly sunned spine, lightly rubbed edges, npc], 511 pp, maroon buckram/gilt (bright), no owner's inscriptions, textblock unblemished, fine book. NF/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31929] £17.73 ($29.00)

Fabulous Valley
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, spine gilt faded & indistinct. thus VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30883] £11.36 ($19.00)

Fabulous Valley
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minuscule edge bruise o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread and Fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31513] £6.50 ($11.00)

Fabulous Valley [in Dennis Wheatley Collection]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30982] £14.09 ($23.00)

Faked Passports
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minor blemishes o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32427] £15.91 ($26.00)

Faked Passports [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened copy, faintly flecked edges o/w near fine. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32110] £16.82 ($28.00)

Faked Passports [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, lightly flecked top-edge o/w near fine copy. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32310] £15.00 ($25.00)

Faked Passports [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32327] £16.82 ($28.00)

Faked Passports [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge, small snag to base of spine o/w near fine copy. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32344] £14.09 ($23.00)

Forbidden Territory [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly tanned top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32324] £15.00 ($25.00)

Forbidden Territory [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations; super bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs & edges, no inscriptions, appears unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30181] £20.45 ($34.00)

Forbidden Territory [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have light edge scuff o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread and near Fine. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31519] £15.00 ($25.00)

Forbidden Territory [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened copy, lightly foxed edges o/w near fine. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32114] £15.91 ($26.00)

Gateway to Hell [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32317] £16.82 ($28.00)

Gateway to Hell [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1970
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy bright jacket with signs of water marks percolating through, not price-clipped], 319 pp, dark red buckram cloth/bright gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w bright unmarked textblock. VG+/near VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32235] £11.36 ($19.00)

Golden Spaniard [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32290] £15.91 ($26.00)

Golden Spaniard [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31314] £17.73 ($29.00)

Haunting of Toby Jugg [a Black magic story in Dennis Wheatley Collection]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1973
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30970] £16.82 ($28.00)

Haunting of Toby Jugg [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30809] £15.91 ($26.00)

Haunting of Toby Jugg [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30876] £17.73 ($29.00)

Irish Witch [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32347] £16.82 ($28.00)

Irish Witch [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32354] £15.91 ($26.00)

Irish Witch [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32492] £15.00 ($25.00)

Click for larger image of Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust story] Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1954
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright wraps, edge-rubbed, mild shelf-wear & marking to white rear panel, not price-clipped 12/6 net], 336 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, very clean boards, owner's inscription on pastedown, bright textblock, faint spotting to closed edges & endpapers o/w VG+/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31818] £25.00 ($41.00)

Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1954
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean artwork lightly edge-rubbed & spine chafed, not price-clipped], 336 pp, dark green cloth gilt lightly flecked, owner's inscription on pastedown & bookshop stamp on front endpaper, dusty top-edge o/w textblock clean bright & unmarked. VG+/near VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32196] £22.27 ($37.00)

Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1954
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [quality facsimile jacket showing only some wear on original to spine extremities], 336 pp, dark green cloth gilt mild shelf-wear with slight white marking, no inscription, slightly dusty top-edge o/w textblock clean & bright. VG/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32232] £13.18 ($22.00)

Island where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, slightly flecked edges o/w near fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32092] £16.82 ($28.00)

Island where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32113] £17.73 ($29.00)

Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32334] £15.91 ($26.00)

Island Where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32335] £15.00 ($25.00)

Island where Time Stands Still [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32422] £17.73 ($29.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1956
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in black cloth/gilt (dulled), 407 pp, clean boards barely rubbed, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w bright clean textblock. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32279] £7.73 ($13.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations by Peter Whiteman; 396 pp, super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate, very fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 27612] £11.36 ($19.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30808] £15.91 ($26.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30877] £15.91 ($26.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, lightly marked foredges o/w VG++.. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30878] £14.09 ($23.00)

Ka of Gifford Hillary [an occult magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minuscule edge bruise o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread and Fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31514] £6.50 ($11.00)

Launching of Roger Brook [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30797] £15.91 ($26.00)

Launching of Roger Brook [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32415] £17.73 ($29.00)

Launching of Roger Brook [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32493] £16.82 ($28.00)

Launching of Roger Brook [the 1st Roger Brook story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1946
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected black cloth/gilt, 381 pp, clean boards lightly rubbed at extremities, colour map endpapers, owner's name or signature inscribed on obverse of front endpaper, dusty top-edge o/w clean textblock. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32174] £11.36 ($19.00)

Man Who Killed the King
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minor blemishes o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32430] £15.91 ($26.00)

Man Who Killed the King [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32353] £15.91 ($26.00)

Click for larger image of Man Who Missed the War Man Who Missed the War
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1946
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [clean bright matt pictorial jacket, mild edge-rub, sellotape residue on flaps, price-clipped], wartime economy edition, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 286 pp, very clean boards, no inscriptions, browned pgs, slight residue on endpapers o/w VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32166] £11.36 ($19.00)

Matching set of 10 Black Magic novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Heron Books [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1970
10 volumes bargain set in Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copies may have minor blemish such as chafed edges, dulled indistinct or rubbed-off titling, & inscriptions, but overall good copies many of which appear unopened & unread. near VG. NB. multiple set delivery tba. UK mainland p&p £14.50 [titles may include:Devil Rides Out, Ka of Gifford Hillary, Satanist, To the Devil a Daughter, Danger } ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28748] £95.45 ($157.00)

Mayhem in Greece
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 500 pp, bright gilt ornamentation, minimal shelf-wear. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 13621] £11.36 ($19.00)

Mayhem in Greece
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 500 pp, bright gilt ornamentation, minimal shelf-wear. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22214] £9.55 ($16.00)

Mayhem in Greece [Lymington No.43]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1969
Lymington edition No.43, 2nd impression, out-of-print hardback in protected black cloth/gilt, 510 pp, unmarked boards, tape marks & small owner's inscription on endpapers, lightly flecked top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32239] £9.55 ($16.00)

Mediterranean Nights
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28422] £14.09 ($23.00)

Mediterranean Nights
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30880] £15.91 ($26.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened copy, faintly tanned edges o/w near fine. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32115] £15.91 ($26.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened & unread, slight silvering o/w fine copy. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32119] £16.82 ($28.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32314] £16.82 ($28.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32315] £15.91 ($26.00)

Click for larger image of Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story] Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1957
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [quite clean jacket with lightly chafed edges, owner's inscription on inner flap, not price-clipped], 383 pp, clean boards replicating artwork, spine top/tail lightly chafed, slight lean, pictorial endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w clean textblock. VG/near VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32233] £17.73 ($29.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1958
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [quality facsimile Sax jacket showing only modest edge wear of original, bottom corner of flap clipped], 383 pp, clean boards with replicated artwork, barely rubbed, pictorial endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly speckled closed edges o/w clean bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32234] £13.18 ($22.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, small circular stamp on front endpaper o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32306] £15.91 ($26.00)

Prisoner in the Mask [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32499] £15.00 ($25.00)

Click for larger image of quality set of 10 all Duke de Richleau occult Satanic novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles], Quality set of 10 all Duke de Richleau occult Satanic novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron/Edito-Service) London,
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG+ to near Fine. NB. multiple set non-std delivery tba, UK mainland p&p GBP14.50. [titles may include: Devil Rides Out, Forbidden Territory, Prisoner in The Mask, Golden Spaniard, Strange Conflict etc] *see an actual image of this item on our website. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32554] £136.36 ($225.00)

Quality set of 10 all Gregory Sallust WW2 secret agent novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron/Edito-Service) London, 1972
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG+ to near Fine. NB. multiple set delivery tba, UK mainland p&p £14.50.[titles may include: Black Baroness, Faked Passports, Scarlet Impostor, They Used Dark Forces, Traitors' Gate etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32149] £131.82 ($217.00)

Quality set of 10 all Roger Brook historical special agent novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles],,,
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron/Edito-Service) London, 1970s
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG+ to near Fine. NB. multiple set delivery tba, UK mainland p&p £14.50. [titles including: Launching of Roger Brook, Man Who Killed The King, Rising Storm, Shadow Of Tyburn Tree etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32148] £131.82 ($217.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 376 pp, bright gilt ornamentation, spine titling/decoration little indistinct o/w: VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 13608] £4.50 ($7.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 376pp, bright boards with bright gilt ornamentation, most copies unopened or unread, no markings, no scuffs, no foxing, no inscriptions, spine titling/ ISBN 0718110668 [FF 16977] £7.23 ($12.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 376 pp, bright gilt ornamentation, spine titling/decoration little indistinct o/w VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22224] £4.50 ($7.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; 376pp, bright boards with bright gilt ornamentation, most copies unopened or unread, no markings, no grazes, no spotting, no inscriptions, spine titlin ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22260] £6.50 ($11.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform livery, out-of-print hardback in rich leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson plus original illustrations; 376 pp, bright boards/gilt with lettering slightly dulle ISBN 0718110668 [FF 27152] £4.50 ($7.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in rich faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, appears unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28162] £4.50 ($7.00)

Quest of Julian Day [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28416] £11.36 ($19.00)

Rape of Venice [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge, very tiny snag to spine edge o/w fine copy. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32365] £14.09 ($23.00)

Rape of Venice [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32352] £15.91 ($26.00)

Rape of Venice [a Roger Brook, French special agent story}
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) , c1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, may have slight fading/dullness of spine o/w near fine. VG+ ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32015] £16.82 ($28.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1970
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32358] £15.00 ($25.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1970
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32346] £16.82 ($28.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32494] £15.91 ($26.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook story}
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1971
1st edition, 1st printing, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [very bright clean glossy jacket, spine lightly sunned, not price-clipped], 445 pp, dark red textured buckram/gilt (very bright), mapped endpapers, no owner's inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate, fine copy. Fine/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31930] £14.09 ($23.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook story} signed copy
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1971
1st edition, 1st printing, AUTHOR SIGNED COPY, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [very bright clean glossy jacket, very light spine sunning with very small closed/repaired snag at base, not price-clipped], 445 pp, dark red textured buckram/gilt (very bright), mapped endpapers, author's signed dedication on title page, slightly dusty flecked edges o/w covers & contents bright & unblemished, very nice copy. VG++/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31844] £50.00 ($82.00)

Ravishing of Lady Mary Ware [a Roger Brook, French special agent story}
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, near fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32089] £17.73 ($29.00)

Rising Storm [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32312] £15.91 ($26.00)

Rising Storm [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32359] £15.00 ($25.00)

Rising Storm [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32345] £16.82 ($28.00)

Rising Storm [a Roger Brook story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1949
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [stretched pictorial jacket with substantial loss to top spine & front cover & bottom spine, o/w quite clean rubbed & age darkened], 432 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt (dulled), quite clean boards with mild rub only at spine extremities, brightly colour mapped endpapers, single owner's name or signature inscribed on reverse of fep, slightly dusty edges o/w clean bright textblock. near VG/G+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31845] £23.18 ($38.00)

Satanist
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1960
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in pictorial buckram, 448 pp, grey/black boards rubbed at extremities, owner's inscription on ffep, heavy foxing to closed edges & endpapers though pgs overall bright & unmarked. G++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31859] £6.95 ($11.00)

Satanist
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1960
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in pictorial black cloth, 448 pp, grey/black boards, lightly chafed edges, no inscriptions, foxing to closed edges & endpapers though textblock clean & bright. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32229] £7.73 ($13.00)

Satanist [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28418] £11.36 ($19.00)

Satanist [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31090] £14.09 ($23.00)

Satanist [a Black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31788] £10.45 ($17.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt (slight dulling), no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened copy, faintly tanned edges o/w near fine. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32111] £16.82 ($28.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32112] £17.73 ($29.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly tanned top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32309] £15.91 ($26.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32333] £15.91 ($26.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32423] £17.73 ($29.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge, tiny snag to top of spine o/w near fine copy. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32343] £14.09 ($23.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or lightly tanned edges o/w overall excellent copies. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32503] £15.00 ($25.00)

Scarlet Impostor [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30866] £14.09 ($23.00)

Second Seal [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly tanned top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32325] £15.00 ($25.00)

Second Seal [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly faded spine gilt o/w near fine copy. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32326] £14.09 ($23.00)

Secret War
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1954
8th impression, out-of-print hardback in light blue cloth, Cr. 8vo, 288 pp, nice clean unblemished boards, very slightly sunned spine, top corner front endpaper clipped, no inscriptions, pale edge tan o/w clean unmarked textblock. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32227] £6.82 ($11.00)

Set of 10 all Duke de Richleau occult Satanic novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron/Edito-Service) London, 1970s
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG. NB. multiple set delivery tba, UK mainland p&p £14.50.{titles may include: Devil Rides Out, Forbidden Territory, Prisoner in The Mask, Golden Spaniard, Vendetta in Spain etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32150] £122.73 ($202.00)

Set of 10 all Gregory Sallust WW2 secret agent novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron/Edito-Service) London, 1970s
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG. NB. multiple set delivery tba, UK mainland p&p £14.50.[titles may include: Black August, Contraband, Faked Passports, Island Where Time Stands Still, V for Vengeance etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32152] £122.73 ($202.00)

Set of 10, all Gregory Sallust WW2 spy novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform matching set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) , c1970
10 volumes in Uniform matched set, collection of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minor blemish, but overall excellent copies, most of which appear unopened & unread. overall VG+. NB. multiple set delivery tba, UK mainland p&p £14.50.[titles may include: Black August, Black Baroness, Faked Passports, Scarlet Impostor, V for Vengeance etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32019] £113.64 ($187.00)

Shadow of Tyburn Tree [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32311] £15.91 ($26.00)

Shadow of Tyburn Tree [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly tanned top-edge, rubbed spine gilt o/w very good copy. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32357] £14.09 ($23.00)

Shadow of Tyburn Tree [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32362] £15.00 ($25.00)

Shadow of Tyburn Tree [a Roger Brook story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32416] £17.73 ($29.00)

Star of Ill-Omen
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1952
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [bright colourful new quality facsimile jacket showing barely any wear of original, not price-clipped 12/6 net], 320 pp, black cloth/gilt (dulled), boards quite clean with very lightly rubbed edges & slight spine lean, no inscriptions, few faint spots o/w bright clean textblock. Near VG/VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32155] £17.73 ($29.00)

Click for larger image of Star of Ill-Omen Star of Ill-Omen
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1952
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean bright pictorial jacket, only mild edge rub, not price-clipped 12/6 net], 320 pp, dark blue cloth/gilt, very clean boards, minimal edge rub, slight lean, no inscriptions, few tiny pale fox spots on front endpapers o/w bright unblemished textblock. VG+/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31785] £23.18 ($38.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened copy, faintly tanned edges, lightly bruised corners o/w VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32116] £14.09 ($23.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
In Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened & unread, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32118] £17.73 ($29.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32320] £15.91 ($26.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32321] £15.91 ($26.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32417] £17.73 ($29.00)

Strange Conflict [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32500] £15.00 ($25.00)

Strange Story of Linda Lee
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30806] £15.91 ($26.00)

Strange Story of Linda Lee
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1977
In Uniform matching collection, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations by David Whitfield; 375 pp, bright unblemished boards/gilt, impressive ISBN 0718110668 [FF 26400] £11.36 ($19.00)

Such Power is Dangerous
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30805] £15.91 ($26.00)

Sultan's Daughter [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32351] £15.91 ($26.00)

Sultan's Daughter [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1975
In matching set, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have small bookshop stamp or touch of silvering o/w overall excellent copies, fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32495] £16.82 ($28.00)

Click for larger image of Super Bargain set of 10 all Gregory Sallust secret agent novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform set [see description for titles], Super Bargain set of 10 all Gregory Sallust secret agent novels from the Dennis Wheatley Collection in Uniform set [see description for titles]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London/Geneva, 1969
10 volumes in matched set of out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt & excellent contents; individual copy may have minor blemish or damage, but overall very good copies, most of which appear unread; the only major fault with these is that most of the spine gilt or titling has rubbed off, so they have neat printed title labels in gilt ink, but front covers ok. NB. multiple set non-std shipping, delivery tba, UK p&p £12.50. [titles may include: Black August, Faked Passports, Scarlet Impostor, V for Vengeance, Traitors' Gate etc etc] ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31399] £68.18 ($112.00)

Sword of Fate [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30803] £15.91 ($26.00)

Sword of Fate [a Julian Day adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, c1970
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30885] £15.91 ($26.00)

They Found Atlantis
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28423] £11.36 ($19.00)

They Found Atlantis
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minuscule edge bruise o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread and Fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31509] £8.64 ($14.00)

They Used Dark Forces [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1964
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [glossy bright pictorial Mortelmans dust jacket, chafed edges with closed/repaired nick, not price-clipped 21s net], 511 pp, dark red buckram/gilt, swastika emblem, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, faint drip marking on top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG++/VG--. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32255] £10.45 ($17.00)

They Used Dark Forces [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1964
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [glossy bright artwork lightly chafed around extremities, price-clipped], 511 pp, dark red textured cloth gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w textblock bright & unblemished. VG++/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32198] £12.27 ($20.00)

They Used Dark Forces [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32331] £15.91 ($26.00)

They Used Dark Forces [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32338] £15.00 ($25.00)

Three Inquisitive People [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, fine copy. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32316] £16.82 ($28.00)

Three Inquisitive People [a Duke de Richleau story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32421] £17.73 ($29.00)

To the Devil - a Daughter [a black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform & collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31787] £11.36 ($19.00)

To the Devil - a Daughter [a black magic story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations; unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, appears unread, near fine copy. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 29666] £16.14 ($27.00)

To the Devil - a Daughter [a black magic story],
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxurious faux-leather red/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, original illustrations; bright gilt ornamentation, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, appears unopened, near fine copy. VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30029] £13.59 ($22.00)

To the Devil - a Daughter [a black magic story],
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, appears unopened & unread, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30132] £15.00 ($25.00)

Traitor's Gate
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1958
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in pictorial mauve cloth, 383 pp, clean bright boards/gilt, illustrated plan endpapers, no owner's inscriptions, dusty edges o/w VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32153] £11.36 ($19.00)

Click for larger image of Traitor's Gate [a Gregory Sallust story] Traitor's Gate [a Gregory Sallust story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1958
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [lilac searchlight artwork clean & lightly abraded, not price-clipped], 383 pp, replicated artwork boards slightly darkened, illustrated plan endpapers, few edge flecks o/w textblock clean & bright. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32197] £20.45 ($34.00)

Traitor's Gate [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) Geneva, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, faint marking fore-edge o/w fine copy. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32106] £16.82 ($28.00)

Traitors' Gate [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32332] £15.91 ($26.00)

Traitors' Gate [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32337] £15.00 ($25.00)

Traitors' Gate [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32308] £15.91 ($26.00)

Uncharted Seas
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, individual copy may have minimal blemish but overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 28421] £11.36 ($19.00)

Uncharted Seas
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1951
Famous 6/- edition, 4th impression, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright colourful jacket, losses to spine extremities & bottom corner], 335 pp, clean red cloth slightly mottled on spine, no inscriptions, dusty top-edge o/w bright unmarked textblock. VG/VG-. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32194] £8.64 ($14.00)

Unholy Crusade
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, slightly dull spine gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread, fine except for short spine-fold puncture, thus VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 30811] £13.59 ($22.00)

Unholy Crusade
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1967
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [very clean bright graphic artwork by Mortelmans, some edge-chafing to extremities, not price-clipped], 379 pp, dark red buckram/gilt (very bright), clean boards, slight spine lean, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w clean bright textblock. VG/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31846] £20.45 ($34.00)

Click for larger image of Unholy Crusade Unholy Crusade
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1971
Lymington edition No.49, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy bright artwork, modest edge rub, price-clipped], 379 pp, black cloth/gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. NF/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32195] £14.09 ($23.00)

Unholy Crusade [Lymington No.49]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1971
Lymington edition No.49, 1st impression, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [smart new quality facsimile jacket showing only modest wear of original], black cloth/gilt, 379 pp, unmarked boards, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG++/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32242] £11.36 ($19.00)

Uniform matching set: all 3 of the Julian Day adventure novels including: Bill for the Use of a Body, Quest of Julian Day & Sword of Fate.
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-service) London, c1970
3 volumes set, out-of-print hardbacks in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, immaculate pgs, excellent copies. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31959] £14.09 ($23.00)

Uniform matching set: all 3 of the Julian Day adventure novels including: Bill for the Use of a Body, Quest of Julian Day & Sword of Fate.
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-service) London, c1970
3 volumes set, out-of-print hardbacks in luxurious leather-look burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, immaculate pgs, may have faded titling o/w very good copies. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31960] £9.55 ($16.00)

V for Vengeance
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1943
1st thus, war economy std, out-of-print hardback in red cloth/gilt, 248pp, boards have marks & indents with top-edge lightly chafed, gilt dulled, map endpapers, no inscriptions, dusty edges o/w clean bright textblock. VG-. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 19437] £6.50 ($11.00)

V for Vengeance
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1943
1st thus, war economy std, out-of-print hardback in red covers/gilt, 248pp, boards have marks & indents with top-edge lightly chafed, gilt dull, map endpapers, no inscriptions, dusty edges o/w clean bright textblock. VG-. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 22267] £6.00 ($10.00)

V for Vengeance [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; super-bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32424] £17.73 ($29.00)

V for Vengeance [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies almost fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31310] £14.09 ($23.00)

V for Vengeance [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1973
Uniform matching collection, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copies fine. Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31315] £17.73 ($29.00)

Vendetta in Spain
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1961
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [glossy bright pictorial dust jacket, frayed edges & damaged rear panel with large closed/repaired nick & large triangular loss to bottom qtr, not price-clipped 18s net], 383 pp, dark grey buckram/silver with hardly a mark, colour endpapers, no inscriptions, dusty flecked top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG+/G++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32254] £9.55 ($16.00)

Vendetta in Spain [a Duke de Richleau occult story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, slightly dulled spine gilt o/w near fine. VG++ ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32091] £17.73 ($29.00)

Click for larger image of Wanton Princess Wanton Princess
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1966
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [glossy bright pictorial dust jacket, virtually unblemished, not price-clipped 30s net], 460 pp, dark red buckram/gilt, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, very slightly dusty top-edge o/w covers & contents excellent. VG++/VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32253] £11.36 ($19.00)

Wanton Princess [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge, rubbed spine gilt o/w near fine copy. VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32356] £15.00 ($25.00)

Wanton Princess [a Roger Brook French special agent story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32363] £15.00 ($25.00)

Wanton Princess [Lymington No.47]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1970
Lymington edition No.47, 1st impression, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [smart new quality facsimile jacket showing only minimal wear of original] black cloth/gilt, 460 pp, unmarked boards, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, near fine copy, covers & contents excellent. NF/NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32240] £11.36 ($19.00)

Click for larger image of Wanton Princess [the 8th Roger Brook story] Wanton Princess [the 8th Roger Brook story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1970
Lymington edition No.47, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy bright lustful artwork, mild edge rub, price-clipped], 460 pp, black cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w covers & contents excellent. NF/VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32164] £13.18 ($22.00)

Wanton Princess [the 8th Roger Brook story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1966
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [smart new quality facsimile jacket showing only minimal wear of original] dark red buckram/gilt, 460 pp, tight clean boards, mapped endpapers, no inscriptions, few age spots on closed edges o/w clean bright textblock. VG+/VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32238] £9.55 ($16.00)

White 'Witch of the South Seas [the 11th & final Gregory Sallust adventure]
Wheatley, Dennis (Book Club) London, 1969
Out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [very bright colourful pictorial jacket hardly blemished, not price-clipped], 309 pp + epilogue, bright blue cloth, no inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate. Fine/NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32165] £11.36 ($19.00)

White Witch of the South Seas
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1972
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, may have minor blemishes o/w overall excellent copies which appear unopened & unread. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32428] £15.91 ($26.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Hutchinson) London, 1968
1st edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [exotic artwork by Gino d'Acille, lightly rolled edges, npc], 381 pp, maroon buckram/gilt (bright), no owner's inscriptions, textblock unblemished, fine book. Fine/VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 31931] £17.73 ($29.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, c1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, slight silvering o/w fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32006] £17.73 ($29.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London, 1974
Uniform, collectable out-of-print hardbacks in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy which appears unopened & unread, slightly dusty top-edge o/w near fine. NF. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32093] £17.73 ($29.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32330] £15.91 ($26.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books/Edito-Service) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32336] £15.00 ($25.00)

White Witch of the South Seas [a Gregory Sallust WW2 spy story]
Wheatley, Dennis (Heron Books) London,
Uniform matching volume, collectable out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather burgundy/black/Gold Skivertex bindings, lavish gilt tooling, silken bookmark, gilt-decorative endpapers, portrait frontis by Mark Gerson, original txt illustrations; very bright boards/gilt, no inscriptions, unblemished pgs, overall excellent copy, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 32307] £15.91 ($26.00)

[ Last updated 03 March 10 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2010 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.