|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Livy (GG Loane) |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Livy (GG Loane) books, used, out of print, rare Livy (GG Loane) books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, c1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with rubbed/frayed spine edges. G++. [LG 23410] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, c1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with rubbed/frayed spine edges. G+. [LG 23411] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, c1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with backstrip detached from rear panel, reading [LG 23412] £3.98 ($7.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, c1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards, chafed corners, lacks backstrip, reading copy. [LG 23413] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, 1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards, chafed corners, lacks backstrip, reading copy. [d* 25891] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, 1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with backstrip detached from rear panel, reading [d* 25892] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, 1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with rubbed/frayed spine edges. G+. [d* 25893] £3.95 ($7.00) |
Livy. Book XXII (with vocabulary) [Blackie's Illustrated Latin series]
Livy (GG Loane) (Blackie & Sons) London, 1960
Out-of-print hardback in green cloth, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 221pp with vocabulary, intro & notes, txt illustrations with maps, ex-school textbook (may contain bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, notations; multiple copies may be available), clean boards with rubbed/frayed spine edges. G++. [d* 25894] £4.49 ($8.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|