|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Alexander Kent |
|
Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Alexander Kent books, used, out of print, rare Alexander Kent books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Beyond the Reef
Kent, Alexander (Pan) London, 1993
Out-of-print paperback in protective clear-plastic covers, glossy bright unblemished wraps, faint opening creases, no inscriptions, unblemished contents. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29673] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Complete matching set of Richard Bolitho naval adventures in 28 volumes [see description for titles]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London,
Uniform collection of all 28 titles in the series, the better quality larger B Format 8vo (with 1 Trade format) all in matching livery, out-of-print sbks, provenance known: all purchased new & read once only, showing only faint spine opening creases or slight edge markings in storage o/w near fine, virtually unblemished copies. VG++ - NF.. Titles include: Midshipman Bolitho, Band of Brothers, Stand Into Danger, In Gallant Comapany, Sloop of War, To Glory We Steer, Command a King's Ship, Passage to Mutiny, With All Despatch, Form Line of Battle!, Enemy in Sight!, Flag Captain, Signal - Close Action!, Inshore Squadron, Tradition of Victory, Success to the Brave, Colours Aloft!, Honour This Day, Only Victor, Beyond the Reef, Darkening Sea, For My Country's Freedom, Cross of St George, Sword of Honour, Second to None, Relentless Pursuit, Man of War, Heart of Oak. NB multiple volume set - non-standard for delivery, p&p tba. *see an actual image of this copy on our website or by request. NB we have another 26 books by Alexander Kent on our website & Abe. ISBN 1850510725 [FFS 34261] £204.55 ($325.00)
[View Complete matching set of Richard Bolitho naval adventures in 28 volumes [see description for titles] front cover]
|
Enemy in Sight! [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1972
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 350pp, spine crease/rub, faint edge tan. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 11398] £8.14 ($13.00) |
Enemy in Sight! [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1972
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 350pp, spine crease/rub, faint edge brown. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20473] £6.25 ($10.00) |
Flag Captain
Kent, Alexander (Pan) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback in protective clear-plastic covers, bright glossy wraps with faint opening crease & slight lean, no inscriptions, browned edges. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29685] £6.00 ($10.00) |
Form Line of Battle
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, virtually unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, covers & contents bright & very good. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29963] £6.95 ($11.00) |
Form Line of Battle! [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 384pp, spine creased, faint edge tan. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 11402] £6.95 ($11.00) |
Form Line of Battle! [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 384pp, spine creased, faint edge brown. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20475] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Only Victor
Kent, Alexander (Pan) London, 1990
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 340 pp, clean bright wraps with faint corner crease, spine very lightly sunned & slight lean, no inscriptions. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29617] £8.14 ($13.00) |
Passage to Mutiny
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1977
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, virtually unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, covers & contents very good. VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29966] £6.95 ($11.00) |
Signal - Close Action!
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1988
Out-of-print paperback in protective clear-plastic covers, clean bright wraps with faint opening crease, no inscriptions, virtually unblemished. VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29672] £6.00 ($10.00) |
Signal - Close Action!
Kent, Alexander (Pan) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback in protective clear-plastic covers, bright glossy wraps barely rubbed, musty flyleaf, no inscriptions, clean bright contents. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29684] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Signal - Close Action!
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, virtually unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, covers & contents very good. VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29967] £6.95 ($11.00) |
Sloop of War
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1980
Out-of-print paperback. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 7059] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Sloop of War
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1974
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, virtually unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, covers & contents very good. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29965] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Sloop of War [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1977
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 319pp, slight fading, edge browned. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20479] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Sloop of War [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1980
Out-of-print paperback. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20484] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Sloop of War [a Richard Bolitho adventure]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 2006
Out-of-print softcover, B Format 8vo, glossy bright pictorial wraps, faint opening creases o/w near fine copy. VG++. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 34251] £6.82 ($11.00) |
Sloop of War [a Richard Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1974
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 319pp, bright clean wraps, small faint water marks, light edge tan, no inscriptions. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 19475] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Success to the Brave [a Richard Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1984
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 284pp, bright clean wraps, no inscriptions. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 19476] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Success to the Brave [a Richard Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1984
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 284pp, bright clean covers, no inscriptions. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20490] £4.50 ($7.00) |
To Glory We Steer
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1979
Out-of-print paperback. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 7061] £4.00 ($6.00) |
To Glory We Steer [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1970
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 384pp, faint corner crease, slight edge tan. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 11408] £7.23 ($11.00) |
To Glory We Steer [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1970
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 384pp, faint corner crease, slight edge brown. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20482] £6.25 ($10.00) |
To Glory We Steer [a Bolitho story]
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1979
Out-of-print paperback. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 20485] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Tradition of Victory
Kent, Alexander (Arrow) London, 1982
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, virtually unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, covers & contents near fine. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [FF 29968] £6.95 ($11.00) |
[ Last updated 04 May 2012 ]
|
|