|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by I & J Havenhand |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for I & J Havenhand books, used, out of print, rare I & J Havenhand books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Builder
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1965
1st edition UK, 2/6d, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards clean bright & laminated, small loss at spine extremities, corners bruised, removal abrasion on front pastedown, school stamp, decorative colour endpapers, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G+. {NB. Ladybi [KK 11698] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Car Makers
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1968
1st edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine top frayed, PVC tape at base, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we [KK 11708] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Ladybird: Builder
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1965
1st edition UK, 2/6d, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards clean bright & laminated, small loss at spine extremities, corners bruised, removal abrasion on front pastedown, school stamp, decorative colour endpapers, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G+. {NB. Ladybirds are no [d* 25338] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Ladybird: Car Makers
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1968
1st edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine top frayed, PVC tape at base, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we have now r [d* 25336] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Ladybird: Water Supply
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1969
1st edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine extremities frayed, label rem from pastedown, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we [d* 25337] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Water Supply
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1969
1st edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine extremities frayed, label rem from pastedown, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date in protective clear-plastic covers [KK 11699] £9.54 ($18.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|