|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by I & J Havenhand |
|
Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for I & J Havenhand books, used, out of print, rare I & J Havenhand books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Builder
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1965
First edition UK, 2/6d, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards clean bright & laminated, small loss at spine extremities, corners bruised, removal abrasion on front pastedown, school stamp, decorative colour endpapers, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G+. {NB. Ladybi ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11698] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Car Makers
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1968
First edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine top frayed, PVC tape at base, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11708] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Ladybird: Builder
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1965
First edition UK, 2/6d, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards clean bright & laminated, small loss at spine extremities, corners bruised, removal abrasion on front pastedown, school stamp, decorative colour endpapers, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G+. {NB. Ladybirds are no ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25338] £6.75 ($11.00) |
Ladybird: Car Makers
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1968
First edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine top frayed, PVC tape at base, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we have now r ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25336] £6.75 ($11.00) |
Ladybird: Water Supply
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) Loughborough, 1969
First edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine extremities frayed, label rem from pastedown, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date properly; we ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25337] £8.14 ($13.00) |
Water Supply
Havenhand, I & J (Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird~) London, 1969
First edition UK, 15p, out-of-print hardback in pictorial boards, small 8vo, 51pp, boards well-rubbed, spine extremities frayed, label rem from pastedown, school stamp, illustrations John Berry, all contents & pictures bright & unblemished. G. {NB. Ladybirds are notoriously time-consuming to date in protective clear-plastic covers ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11699] £9.55 ($15.00) |
[ Last updated 04 May 2012 ]
|
|