|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Graham Greene |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Graham Greene books, used, out of print, rare Graham Greene books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
England Made Me
Greene, Graham (Penguin) London, 1943
Orange Penguin, complete & unabridged, out-of-print paperback in wraps, 191pp, very lightly rubbed extremities o/w very minor blemishes, very faint edge-brown. VG. [FF 9608P] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Heart of the Matter
Greene, Graham (Reprint Society) London, 1950
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [edge-rubbed, small scuff & crease marks, not clipped], 297pp, clean unblemished maroon boards/bright gilt, spine lean, inner gutter slightly frayed, lacks ffep but: VG/VG-. [FF 13780] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Heart of the Matter
Greene, Graham (Reprint Society) London, 1950
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [edge-rubbed, small scuff & crease marks, not clipped], 297pp, clean unblemished maroon boards/bright gilt, spine lean, inner gutter slightly frayed, lacks ffep but VG/VG-. [d* 21535] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Heart of the Matter
Greene, Graham (Reprint Society) London, 1950
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket (matt red decorative jacket, tiny punctures to spine), 297 pp, no inscriptions, top-edge coloured, covers & contents excellent. VG+/VG. [FF 29522] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Human Factor
Greene, Graham (BCA) London, 1978
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & clean, slight fray at spine head o/w minimal rubbed, not price-clipped], 334pp, bright blue boards/gilt, pale edge tan. NF/VG. [FF 13775] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Human Factor
Greene, Graham (BCA) London, 1978
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & clean, slight fray at spine head o/w minimal rubbed, not price-clipped], 334pp, bright blue boards/gilt, pale edge tan. NF/VG. [d* 21533] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Quiet American
Greene, Graham (Heinemann) London, 1955
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in loose clear archive-film protected dust jacket [matt white decorative wraps with typical mild sun-darkening along edge-folds & spine though minimal shelf-soil, o/w slight chafing at extremities, price-clipped], 8vo, 247 pp, dark blue cloth with gilt spine titling, minimal rub at spine top/tail with slight lean, boards o/w without blemish, few minuscule spots on pastedown with personal inscription on fep dated Christmas 1955, slightly dusty top-edge o/w clean bright unmarked textblock; thus overall VG copy in near VG jacket. [FF 30714] £54.09 ($101.00) |
Tenth Man
Greene, Graham (Penguin) London, 1986
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 144pp, unblemished glossy wraps, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges o/w near fine copy. NF. [FF 27337P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|