Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Graham, Harry [illus Baumer]

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Harry [illus Baumer] Graham

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Harry [illus Baumer] Graham books, used, out of print, rare Harry [illus Baumer] Graham books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Canned Classics and Other Verses
Graham, Harry (illus Baumer) (Mills & Boon) London, 1927
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected decorative tan cloth, Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 144pp, txt illua by Lewis Baumer, boards barely rubbed except at corners, usual dust accretion darkening unprotected cloth, firm hinges & clean endpapers, no inscriptions, slightly dusty edges but clean bright unmarked textblock. VG. [FF 26415] £40.90 ($76.00)

Complete Sportsman (compiled from the occasional papers of Reginald Drake Biffin)
Graham, Harry [illus Baumer] (Arnold) London, 1914
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected illustrated dark green cloth with red & black titling, ix + 300 pp, illustrations by Lewis Baumer, clean boards with spine darkened with extremities only vl lightly bumped, no owner's inscriptions, light foxing, dusty top-edge, generally v clean textblock with only occasional blemish. near VG. [FF 29888] £17.72 ($33.00)

Happy Families. A Story for the Young of All Ages
Graham, Harry (illus Baumer) (Cape) London, 1934
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected orange cloth, 316pp, frontis & illustrations by Lewis Baumer, quite clean boards with spine faintly dulled, matronly motif on upper board, top-edge coloured, no inscriptions, few tea/coffee splashes on outer edges not affecting pgs, bright unmarked textblock. VG. [FF 26413] £22.50 ($42.00)

Motley Muse (Rhymes for the Times)
Graham, Harry (illus Baumer) (Arnold) London, 1913
2nd imp, out-of-print hardback in protected repro dust jacket [clean matt orange pictorial jacket, lightly sunned with tiny top-edge chips], sq 8vo, 120pp, frontis & illustrations by Lewis Baumer, bright decorative orange boards replicating artwork, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge, faint spotting throughout o/w: VG+/VG. [FF 26414] £58.63 ($109.00)

Motley Muse (Rhymes for the Times)
Graham, Harry [illus Baumer] (Arnold) London, 1913
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected orange illustrated cloth, Fs'cap.4to, xii + 120pp, frontis, illustrated by Lewis Baumer, boards quite clean with minor soiling & darkening spine, no owner's inscriptions, dusty edges o/w bright clean contents. VG. [FF 29889] £35.90 ($67.00)

[ Last updated 28 November 08 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2008 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.