|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Good Housekeeping |
|
Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Good Housekeeping books, used, out of print, rare Good Housekeeping books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Casserole cookery
Good Housekeeping (BCA.) London, 1984
Repaired.128pp. colour illustrations No owner's inscription. HB Fine/Fine Dustwrapper ISBN 1850510725 [PC 32866] £14.50 ($23.00) |
Cook's Year
Good Housekeeping (BCA) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket, reprint, 400pp colour illustrations Fine/Fine ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28506] £16.50 ($26.00) |
Cookery book.
Good Housekeeping (BCA.) London, 1992
Repaired.590pp. colour illustrations. No owner's inscription. Laminated boards. Fine/Fine. Dustwrapper. NB overweight/oversized item, non-standard rate for delivery, p&p tba. ISBN 1850510725 [PCS 32865] £17.73 ($28.00) |
Cooking for Two or Twenty
Good Housekeeping. (Walls) London, 1962
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, First edition 96pp colour illustrations VG ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28516] £21.50 ($34.00) |
Cooking with Herbs & Spices
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket, 3rd impression 160pp colour illustrations VG+/VG ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28510] £9.50 ($15.00) |
Cooks Year Winter Kitchen.
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1997
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 11.25" x 8.5" reprint, 80pp colour illustrations . VG ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28518] £10.50 ($17.00) |
Country Cooking
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1979
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket, First edition. 320pp colour illustrations. VG/slight rubbed ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28515] £16.50 ($26.00) |
Easy Entertaining [BP Lifestyle Cookery Series]
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1989
Out-of-print hardback in glazed pictorial boards, Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 62 pp with index, full-colour throughout, near fine copy. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [CC 30194] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Good Housekeeping Chocolates Sweets and Toffees
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1979
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [bright & unblemished, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 128pp, very well illustrated with line-drawings & colour plates, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/NF. [NB non-standard item for delivery] ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 23119] £15.00 ($24.00) |
Good Housekeeping Complete Book of Cake Decorating
Good Housekeeping (Book Club Associates) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [spine very lightly sunned o/w unblemished], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 127pp with index, txt illustrations + colour prints by Glenn Steward & Marilyn Day, cream boards/gilt, no inscriptions, small spot on half-title page o/w covers & contents unblemished, near fine copy. NF/VG++. [NB. this book/set is subject to spec ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 23121] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Good Housekeeping Good Cooking(Recipes for Healthy Living)
Good Housekeeping (Ebury) London, 1987
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket, 1st impression 256pp colour illustrations VG+/VG+ ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28509] £21.50 ($34.00) |
Good Housekeeping Slim & Fit Family Cook Book. Good food and exercises for all the family
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1982
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [glossy bright photo jacket, spine lightly sunned o/w hardly rubbed, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 152pp with index, colour plates, txt illustrations & line-drawings throughout, Consultant Nutrionist Jenny Salmon, brown cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate, very Fine ISBN 1850510725 [CC 26691] £22.50 ($36.00)
[View Good Housekeeping Slim & Fit Family Cook Book. Good food and exercises for all the family front cover]
|
Good Housekeeping: Chocolates Sweets and Toffees
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1979
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [bright & unblemished, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 128pp, very well illustrated with line-drawings & colour plates, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/NF. [NB non-standard item for delivery] ISBN 1850510725 [CC 19161] £18.14 ($29.00) |
Good Housekeeping: Complete Book of Cake Decorating
Good Housekeeping (Book Club Associates) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket [spine very lightly sunned o/w unblemished], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 127pp with index, txt illustrations + colour prints by Glenn Steward & Marilyn Day, cream boards/gilt, no inscriptions, small spot on half-title page o/w covers & contents unblemished, near fine copy. NF/VG++. [NB. this book/set is subject t ISBN 1850510725 [CC 19160] £8.64 ($14.00) |
Pressure Cookery
Good Housekeeping (BCA) London, 1991
Out-of-print hardback in dustjacket, reprint, 128pp colour/bw illustrations Fine/Fine ISBN 1850510725 [PC 28508] £12.50 ($20.00) |
[ Last updated 04 May 2012 ]
|
|