|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Good Housekeeping |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Good Housekeeping books, used, out of print, rare Good Housekeeping books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Aga Cook Book
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1996
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 1st edition 144pp colour illustrations Fine/Near Fine [PC 28514] £19.50 ($36.00) |
Cook's Year
Good Housekeeping (BCA) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, reprint, 400pp colour illustrations Fine/Fine [PC 28506] £16.50 ($31.00) |
Cooking for Two or Twenty
Good Housekeeping. (Walls) London, 1962
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 1st edition 96pp colour illustrations VG [PC 28516] £21.50 ($40.00) |
Cooking with Herbs & Spices
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 3rd imp 160pp colour illustrations VG+/VG [PC 28510] £9.50 ($18.00) |
Cooks Year Winter Kitchen.
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1997
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 11.25" x 8.5" reprint, 80pp colour illustrations . VG [PC 28518] £10.50 ($20.00) |
Country Cooking
Good Housekeeping. (Ebury) London, 1979
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 1st edition. 320pp colour illustrations. VG/slight rubbed [PC 28515] £16.50 ($31.00) |
Easy Entertaining [BP Lifestyle Cookery Series]
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1989
Out-of-print hardback in glazed pictorial boards, Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 62 pp with index, full-colour throughout, near fine copy. NF. [CC 30194] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Good Housekeeping Chocolates Sweets and Toffees
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1979
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & unblemished, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 128pp, very well illustrated with line-drawings & colour plates, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/NF. [NB non-standard item for delivery] [d* 23119] £15.00 ($28.00) |
Good Housekeeping Complete Book of Cake Decorating
Good Housekeeping (Book Club Associates) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [spine very lightly sunned o/w unblemished], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 127pp with index, txt illustrations + colour prints by Glenn Steward & Marilyn Day, cream boards/gilt, no inscriptions, small spot on half-title page o/w covers & contents unblemished, near fine copy. NF/VG++. [NB. this book/set is subject to spec [d* 23121] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Good Housekeeping Good Cooking(Recipes for Healthy Living)
Good Housekeeping (Ebury) London, 1987
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 1st imp 256pp colour illustrations VG+/VG+ [PC 28509] £21.50 ($40.00) |
Good Housekeeping Slim & Fit Family Cook Book. Good food and exercises for all the family
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1982
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [glossy bright photo jacket, spine lightly sunned o/w hardly rubbed, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 152pp with index, colour plates, txt illustrations & line-drawings throughout, Consultant Nutrionist Jenny Salmon, brown cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents immaculate, very Fine [CC 26691] £22.50 ($42.00) |
Good Housekeeping: Chocolates Sweets and Toffees
Good Housekeeping (Ebury Press) London, 1979
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright & unblemished, not price-clipped], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 128pp, very well illustrated with line-drawings & colour plates, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine copy. NF/NF. [NB non-standard item for delivery] [CC 19161] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Good Housekeeping: Complete Book of Cake Decorating
Good Housekeeping (Book Club Associates) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [spine very lightly sunned o/w unblemished], Crown quarto over 10x7.5inches, 127pp with index, txt illustrations + colour prints by Glenn Steward & Marilyn Day, cream boards/gilt, no inscriptions, small spot on half-title page o/w covers & contents unblemished, near fine copy. NF/VG++. [NB. this book/set is subject t [CC 19160] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Pressure Cookery
Good Housekeeping (BCA) London, 1991
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, reprint, 128pp colour/bw illustrations Fine/Fine [PC 28508] £12.50 ($23.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|