|
|
Food, Wine and Cookery Books |
 |
| |
The pot is simmering slowly. Please come back for a taste, when it has boiled! Meanwhile, here's just a soupçon ...
|
| |
| Used, out of print and rare Food, Wine and Cookery Books |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for books, used books, out of print books, rare books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Practical Chocolate Cooking
Anon (Parragon) London, 2001
1st edition, 256pp. colour. illustrations. No owner's inscription, glazed boards. As new, fine copy. Fine. NB overweight/oversized item, non-standard rate for delivery, p&p tba. ISBN 752548867 [PC 31934] £12.50 ($21.00) |
Practical chocolate cooking
Anon (Paragon) London, 2001
1st edition.256pp. Colour illustrations. No owner's inscription. glazed boards. As new. NB overweight/oversized item, non-standard rate for delivery, p&p tba. ISBN 752548867 [PC 32207] £13.50 ($22.00) |
Coffee Book
Baxter.J (Burlington) London~, 1989
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, reprint, 128pp colour illustrations Fine/Fine ISBN 906286972 [PC 28455] £10.50 ($17.00) |
All About Cookery
Beeton.Mrs. (Ward Lock) London, 1964
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 4th imp 8" X 6" 512pp colour/bw illustrations. Decorative boards. VG/slight chipped edge [PC 28456] £10.50 ($17.00) |
Best of British Home Cooking.
Beeton.Mrs. (Ward Lock) London, 1997
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 1st edition 11" X 9" 224pp Many colour illustrations. . VG+ ISBN 070637620X [PC 28457] £12.50 ($21.00) |
Festival Menus 'Round the World …Adapted for the English kitchen by Ann Rogers
Benet, Sula (Ann Rogers, ed) (Abelard-Schuman) London, 1957
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected dust jacket [bright pictorial jacket, mild shelf-soil with small puncture to spine, price-clipped], 195pp with recipes index, blue cloth/gilt boards almost without blemish, no inscriptions, top-edge coloured, covers & contents very good indeed. VG++/VG. [CC 19784] £14.09 ($23.00) |
Festival Menus 'Round the World …Adapted for the English kitchen by Ann Rogers
Benet, Sula (Ann Rogers, ed) (Abelard-Schuman) London, 1957
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright pictorial jacket, mild shelf-soil with small puncture to spine, price-clipped], 195pp with recipes index, blue cloth/gilt boards almost without blemish, no inscriptions, top-edge coloured, covers & contents very good indeed. VG++/VG. [d* 23080] £11.36 ($19.00) |
Apples. A Cook Book
Berkley.R (Ted Smart) London~, 1991
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 119pp colour illustrations . Fine/VG ISBN 1853489476 [PC 28458] £7.95 ($13.00) |
Low Salt Cookbook.
Berriedale-Johnson.M. (Lorenz) London, 1999
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket, 12" X 9.5" 1st edition 96pp colour illustrations. . Fine/Near Fine . ISBN 754802205 [PC 28459] £12.50 ($21.00) |
Home Brewed Beers and Stouts
Berry, C J J (AW) Hampshire, 1980
Out-of-print paperback, 112 pp with index, illustrations, clean glossy wraps, slight crease to spine, fine copy. NF ISBN 0900841028 [CC 29601] £4.00 ($7.00) |
| [ Last updated 08 February 10 ]
|
|