Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Duggan, Alfred

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Alfred Duggan

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Alfred Duggan books, used, out of print, rare Alfred Duggan books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Count Bohemond
Duggan, Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, lightly rubbed, spine faded, edge tanned. VG-. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 11745P] £4.50 ($7.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan, Alfred (Century) London, 1985
1st printing, out-of-print protected softback, tall 8vo, 281pp, slight lean, bright covers with minor blemishes o/w: VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 11780] £7.23 ($12.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, spine creases, light edge brown. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20405P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, lightly rubbed, spine faded, edge browned. VG-. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20418P] £3.00 ($5.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan Alfred (Century) London, 1985
1st printing, out-of-print softback, tall 8vo, 281pp, slight twist, bright covers with minor blemishes o/w: VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20419] £6.50 ($11.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan, Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, corner crease, light rubbing, faint sunning, pg yellowing. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 12183P] £4.50 ($7.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan, Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, spine creases, light edge tan. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 15031P] £4.50 ($7.00)

Count Bohemond
Duggan Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 252pp, corner crease, light rubbing, faint fading, pg yellowing. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20404P] £3.00 ($5.00)

Cunning of the Dove
Duggan Alfred (NEL) London, 1974
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 204pp, light spine creasing, slight twist, minor shelf-wear. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20417P] £3.00 ($5.00)

Cunning of the Dove
Duggan, Alfred (NEL) London, 1974
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 204pp, light spine creasing, slight lean, minor shelf-wear. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 11781P] £4.50 ($7.00)

Family Favourites
Duggan Alfred (Penguin) London, 1963
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 253pp, bright clean covers, minimal shelf-wear, light edge brown, small nick bottom margin p249. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20420P] £8.14 ($13.00)

Family Favourites
Duggan, Alfred (Penguin) London, 1963
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 253pp, bright clean wraps, minimal shelf-wear, light edge tan, small nick bottom margin p249. VG. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 13031P] £11.36 ($19.00)

Growing Up with the Norman Conquest
Duggan, Alfred (Faber) London, 1965
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean & bright, spine sunned, not price-clipped], 185pp with index, bright burgundy boards/gilt, minimal edge rub, illustrations by C Walter Hodges. VG++/VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [NF 15112] £18.14 ($30.00)

Growing Up with the Norman Conquest
Duggan, Alfred (Faber) London, 1965
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean & bright, spine sunned, not price-clipped], 185pp with index, bright burgundy boards/gilt, minimal edge rub, illustrations by C Walter Hodges. VG++/VG++. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 24316] £15.00 ($25.00)

Knight with Armour
Duggan Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 303pp, very slight spine rub/creases, very light edge brown o/w VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [d* 20415P] £8.14 ($13.00)

Knight with Armour
Duggan, Alfred (NEL) London, 1973
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 303pp, very slight spine rub/creases, very light edge tan o/w: VG+. ISBN 0718110668 [FF 13032P] £11.36 ($19.00)

[ Last updated 08 February 10 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2010 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.