Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Daphne Du Maurier

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Daphne Du Maurier books, used, out of print, rare Daphne Du Maurier books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Come Wind Come Weather
Du Maurier, Daphne (Heinemann) London, 1940
5th impression, out-of-print paperback, 82pp, sunned spine, lightly rubbed edge. VG. [NF 10100P] £7.22 ($13.00)

Come Wind Come Weather
Du Maurier, Daphne (Heinemann) London, 1940
5th impression, out-of-print paperback, 82pp, sunned spine, lightly rubbed edge. VG. [d* 24315P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Flight of the Falcon
Du Maurier, Daphne (Gollancz) London, 1965
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in red cloth/gilt (dulled), 272 pp, boards sunned around spine & edges, few markings, spine lean, inner flaps sellotaped to endpapers causing shadowing to half-title page, small owner's inscription, some foxing to latter pgs & closed edges, good reading copy. G+. [FF 29498] £4.49 ($8.00)

Hungry Hill
Du Maurier, Daphne (Gollancz) London, 1943
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [somewhat shelf-sullied, intact but with substantial loss, repaired as practicable, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 328pp, blue cloth/gilt, boards wt clean though with mulberry stn to leading edge, minor rub, spine lean, neat owner's inscription corner pastedo [FF 17935] £8.13 ($15.00)

Hungry Hill
Du Maurier, Daphne (Gollancz) London, 1943
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [somewhat shelf-sullied, intact but with substantial loss, repaired as practicable, not clipped], Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, 328pp, blue cloth/gilt, boards wt clean though with mulberry stn to leading edge, minor rub, spine lean, neat owner's inscription corner pastedown, very [d* 21429] £6.36 ($12.00)

Scapegoat
Du Maurier, Daphne (Gollancz) London, 1957
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in red cloth/gilt, 368pp, clean bright boards with tiny snag to lower, spine dulled, owner's inscription to ffep, clean pgs. VG. [FF 17652] £3.98 ($7.00)

Scapegoat
Du Maurier, Daphne (Gollancz) London, 1957
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in red cloth/gilt, 368pp, clean bright boards with tiny snag to lower, spine dulled, owner's inscription to ffep, clean pgs. VG. [d* 21430] £3.00 ($6.00)

[ Last updated 28 November 08 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2008 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.