|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Carter Dickson |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Carter Dickson books, used, out of print, rare Carter Dickson books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
And So to Murder
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1960
3rd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean covers, may have some marks or spine rub, no inscriptions, pg-browned, tired o/w good copy. G+. [FF 30364P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
And So to Murder
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, clean bright covers with minimal spine rub, owner's name or signature inscribed on title page, light edge tan o/w excellent copy. VG+. [FF 30409P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Judas Window
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 255pp, clean wraps, spine browned/rubbed & taped, owner's inscription + labels, inner hinge sellotaped, browning. VG-. [FF 14033P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Plague Court Murders
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 251 pp, green-banded wraps lovely & clean, spine slant, no inscriptions, light tanned edges o/w VG+. [FF 28077P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Plague Court Murders [Sir Henry Merrivale investigates]
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 251pp + adverts, wraps show minor shelf-wear, spine edges rubbed/leans, owner's inscription, faint browning. VG-. [FF 14034P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Reader Is Warned
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 250pp + adverts, quite clean covers with minor shelf-wear, spine little snagged/leans, owner's name or signature inscribed owner's inscription, browning. VG. [FF 14035P] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Reader is Warned
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1954
2nd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, green banded wraps, clean bright covers, may have some rub or fray to spine extremities no owner's inscriptions, edge tan, o/w v good copy. VG. [FF 30320P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Ten Teacups
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 191 pp, green-banded wraps quite clean with faint incipient spotting, no inscriptions, lightly tanned edges o/w VG. [FF 28078P] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Ten Teacups
Dickson, Carter (Penguin Crime) London, 1951
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, clean bright covers with spine fray to top/tail, spine lean, no inscriptions, light edge tan o/w very good copy. near VG. [FF 30408P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|