Childrens Books
Country Life
Crafts
Fiction
Fishing
Food, Wine & Cookery
Gardening
Literature
Non Fiction
Welsh Books


About Us
Author Search
Book Lists
Book Search
Books Not Listed
Contact Us
Delivery Info
Glossary
Links to Other Sites
Ordering Information
Payment
Privacy Policy
Returns & Refunds
Search Site
Terms of Reference

 
 

Dicks, Terrance

 

Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Terrance Dicks

Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Terrance Dicks books, used, out of print, rare Terrance Dicks books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility.
 
Doctor Who Abominable Snowmen
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 142pp, illustrations Alan Willow, bright wraps, faint brown stn to inner top-edge of prelims, light edge-tan o/w VG. [d* 25227P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who Android Invasion
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback, 126pp, owner's inscription, very faint discolor marking to rear bottom edge o/w VG+. [d* 25248P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Doctor Who Armageddon Factor
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, top corner crease, very light edge shadow o/w VG+. [d* 25246P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who Claws of Axos
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
3rd impression, out-of-print paperback, 141pp. VG+. [d* 25233P] £4.49 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Dalek Omnibus (Dalek Invasion of Earth; Day of the Daleks; Planet of the Daleks)
Dicks, Terrance (Allen) London, 1983
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 8vo, 362pp, slight browning of foredges. NF. [d* 25238] £9.54 ($18.00)

Doctor Who Day of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
5th impression, out-of-print paperback, 140pp, illustrations Chris Achilleos, unblemished wraps, owner's inscription o/w Fine. [d* 25218P] £2.50 ($5.00)

Doctor Who Deadly Assassin
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 122pp, bright wraps, faint corner creases, light edge-sunning. VG. {Tom Baker as the fourth Doctor;} [d* 25235P] £8.13 ($15.00)

Doctor Who Death to the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, bright. NF. [d* 25223P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Doctor Who Destiny of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1979
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 110pp, bright covers faintly crumpled, edge-browned, small owner's inscription. VG. {Tom Baker as the Doctor;} [d* 25237P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Face of Evil
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1978
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 126pp, minor rub, edge tanned. VG. [d* 25250P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Five Doctors
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
2nd edition, 20th anniversary special, out-of-print paperback in silver wrap with profiles, cover crease, slightly rubbed. VG-. [d* 25216P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Doctor Who Five Doctors
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, appears unopened. NF. [d* 25247P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1975
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright wraps, faint abrasion, inscriptions, pg-browned. VG. [d* 25220P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback in bright wraps. NF. [d* 25225P] £4.49 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [d* 25259P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who Hand of Fear
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1979
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, slight wrinkling & edge tan o/w VG+. [d* 25232P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Doctor Who Horns of Nimon
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 111pp. NF. [d* 25245P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who Horror of Fang Rock
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1978
1st thus, out-of-print paperback. VG. [d* 25222P] £3.95 ($7.00)

Doctor Who Horror of Fang Rock
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, 126pp, bright wraps with minimal edge-rub, no inscriptions, pale tanning. VG. [d* 25231P] £2.50 ($5.00)

Doctor Who Invisible Enemy
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 110pp, very, very faint crease. NF. [d* 25239P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, clean bright wraps, tight bright textblock. VG++. [d* 25230P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unmarked wraps with minimal shelf-wear, stamp imprint on foredges, no inscriptions, lightly tanned o/w almost fine copy. VG++. [d* 25254P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 124pp, faint rear corner crease o/w virtually unblemished copy. NF. [d* 25261P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, nice clean bright wraps, minimal shelf-wear, no scuffs, no inscriptions. VG++. [d* 25234P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback. VG. [d* 25240P] £4.49 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [d* 25257P] £5.45 ($10.00)

Doctor Who Monster of Peladon
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [d* 25256P] £4.49 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Mutants
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [d* 25251P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who Mutants
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, light edge tan, faint drip stn to foredges o/w excellent copy. VG++. [d* 25255P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Nightmare of Eden
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 111pp, minor edge-rub. VG+. [d* 25243P] £5.45 ($10.00)

Doctor Who Planet of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 125pp, very bright clean wraps/crsd, faint edge-tan. VG-. {Jon Pertwee as the third Doctor;} [d* 25242P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Planet of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
Out-of-print paperback, 125pp, covers bright but crsd & lightly rubbed, lbls stuck over bookshop stamps, lacks half-title page, stamp on top-edge. G+. [d* 25249P] £1.50 ($3.00)

Doctor Who Power of Kroll
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [d* 25219P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Snakedance
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [d* 25236P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who State of Decay
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
Out-of-print paperback, 125pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [d* 25258P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Talons of Weng Chiang
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st thus, out-of-print paperback, slight spine crease, rubbing. VG-. [d* 25228P] £4.49 ($8.00)

Doctor Who Terror of the Autons
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, illustrations Alan Willow, bright unmarked wraps, bookseller's stamp, no inscriptions, light edge-tan o/w VG+. [d* 25226P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who Time Warrior
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [d* 25260P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who Web of Fear
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG+. [d* 25221P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who: Abominable Snowmen
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 142pp, illustrations Alan Willow, bright wraps, faint brown stn to inner top-edge of prelims, light edge-tan o/w: VG. [KK 18050P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Android Invasion
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback, 126pp, owner's inscription, very faint discolor marking to rear bottom edge o/w: VG+. [KK 12176P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Armageddon Factor
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, top corner crease, very light edge shadow o/w: VG+. [KK 11978P] £7.22 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: Claws of Axos
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
3rd impression, out-of-print paperback, 141pp. VG+. [KK 11080P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Click for larger image of Doctor Who: Day of the Daleks Doctor Who: Day of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
5th impression, out-of-print paperback, 140pp, illustrations Chris Achilleos, unblemished wraps, owner's inscription o/w: Fine. [KK 18046P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who: Deadly Assassin
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 122pp, bright wraps, faint corner creases, light edge-sunning. VG. {Tom Baker as the fourth Doctor;} [KK 15597P] £9.54 ($18.00)

Doctor Who: Death to the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, bright. NF. [KK 6873P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Destiny of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1979
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 110pp, bright covers faintly crumpled, edge-browned, small owner's inscription. VG. {Tom Baker as the Doctor;} [KK 15665P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Face of Evil
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1978
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 126pp, minor rub, edge tanned. VG. [KK 11077P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Five Doctors
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
2nd edition, 20th anniversary special, out-of-print paperback in silver wrap with profiles, cover crease, slightly rubbed. VG-. [KK 6882P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Five Doctors
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, appears unopened. NF. [KK 12173P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1981
Out-of-print paperback in bright wraps. NF. [KK 6874P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [KK 9075P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Giant Robot
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1975
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright wraps, faint abrasion, inscriptions, pg-browned. VG. [KK 18044P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Click for larger image of Doctor Who: Hand of Fear Doctor Who: Hand of Fear
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1979
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, slight wrinkling & edge tan o/w: VG+. [KK 18048P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Click for larger image of Doctor Who: Horns of Nimon Doctor Who: Horns of Nimon
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 111pp. NF. [KK 11882P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Horror of Fang Rock
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1978
1st thus, out-of-print paperback. VG. [KK 2843P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Horror of Fang Rock
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
Out-of-print paperback, 126pp, bright wraps with minimal edge-rub, no inscriptions, pale tanning. VG. [KK 18052P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Doctor Who: Invisible Enemy
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 110pp, very, very faint crease. NF. [KK 10799P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 124pp, faint rear corner crease o/w virtually unblemished copy. NF. [KK 16629P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unmarked wraps with minimal shelf-wear, stamp imprint on foredges, no inscriptions, lightly tanned o/w almost fine copy. VG++. [KK 16942P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Keeper of Traken
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1982
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, clean bright wraps, tight bright textblock. VG++. [KK 19113P] £7.22 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback. VG. [KK 16805P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Click for larger image of Doctor Who: Loch Ness Monster Doctor Who: Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [KK 16895P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Click for larger image of Doctor Who: Loch Ness Monster Doctor Who: Loch Ness Monster
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, nice clean bright wraps, minimal shelf-wear, no scuffs, no inscriptions. VG++. [KK 17105P] £7.22 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: Monster of Peladon
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [KK 16896P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Mutants
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [KK 16893P] £7.22 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: Mutants
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 127pp, bright uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, light edge tan, faint drip stn to foredges o/w excellent copy. VG++. [KK 16940P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Nightmare of Eden
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 111pp, minor edge-rub. VG+. [KK 11088P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: Planet of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
Out-of-print paperback, 125pp, covers bright but crsd & lightly rubbed, lbls stuck over bookshop stamps, lacks half-title page, stamp on top-edge. G+. [KK 12387P] £1.74 ($3.00)

Doctor Who: Planet of the Daleks
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 125pp, very bright clean wraps/crsd, faint edge-tan. VG-. {Jon Pertwee as the third Doctor;} [KK 15600P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Power of Kroll
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1980
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, bright unblemished wraps, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [KK 18047P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Snakedance
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [KK 16807P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Snakedance
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unblemished wraps, no foxing, no scuffing, no creasing, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [KK 17052P] £6.81 ($13.00)

Doctor Who: State of Decay
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1983
Out-of-print paperback, 125pp, bright unblemished uncreased wraps, no inscriptions, faint edge tan o/w fine copy. NF. [KK 16894P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Talons of Weng Chiang
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1977
1st thus, out-of-print paperback, slight spine crease, rubbing. VG-. [KK 3509P] £4.50 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Terror of the Autons
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1976
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 128pp, illustrations Alan Willow, bright unmarked wraps, bookseller's stamp, no inscriptions, light edge-tan o/w: VG+. [KK 18051P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Time Warrior
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG. [KK 16808P] £3.98 ($7.00)

Doctor Who: Time Warrior
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 144pp, bright glossy wraps, vertical opening crease, no foxing, no scuff, no inscriptions. VG++. [KK 17053P] £4.54 ($8.00)

Doctor Who: Web of Fear
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback. VG+. [KK 2840P] £3.00 ($6.00)

Snakedance
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 124pp, bright unblemished wraps, no foxing, no scuffing, no creasing, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine. [d* 25253P] £5.45 ($10.00)

Time Warrior
Dicks, Terrance (Target) London, 1984
Out-of-print paperback, 144pp, bright glossy wraps, vertical opening crease, no foxing, no scuff, no inscriptions. VG++. [d* 25252P] £4.54 ($8.00)

[ Last updated 28 November 08 ] 

 

All prices are in £ pounds sterling with $ dollar approximations. Most bookplates and minor inscriptions are ignored.
Unless otherwise stated, all titles are published in the UK and are octavo size ( 8" x 6" or larger.)

Copyright © 1998-2008 Dustybooks. All rights reserved.