|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Freeman Wills Crofts |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Freeman Wills Crofts books, used, out of print, rare Freeman Wills Crofts books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
12.30 from Croydon
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 255 pp, green-banded wraps, clean & bright with corner crease, closed/repaired nick on flyleaf, contemporary newspaper cutting tipped-in, no inscriptions, faint edge tan, unblemished textblock. VG. [FF 27727P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
12.30 from Croydon
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 255 pp, green-banded wraps quite clean but lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, some yellowing & tanned edges, rubbed spine titling o/w VG. [FF 28071P] £6.81 ($13.00) |
12.30 from Croydon
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean covers, may have some marks or spine rub, no inscriptions, pg-browned, o/w good copy. near VG. [FF 30363P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Cask
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1952
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, green banded wraps, clean bright covers with small cup-ring, may have some rub or fray to spine extremities no owner's inscriptions, edge tan, spine leans o/w v good copy. near VG. [FF 30326P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Cheyne Mystery
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, clean bright covers, may have mild rub or fray to spine extremities no inscriptions, light pg tan o/w very good copy. VG. [FF 30353P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Crime at Guildford
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, very clean bright covers with some spine top fray, no inscriptions, light edge tan, faint corner crease o/w very good copy. VG. [FF 30430P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Death of a Train
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 256pp, mild shelf-soil, spine lean/edge-rub, faint spotting, no inscriptions. VG-. [FF 15919P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Death of a Train
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 256 pp, green-banded wraps quite clean but lightly rubbed with mild edge rub, no inscriptions, tanned edges o/w VG. [FF 28070P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Fatal Venture
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1961
Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 224pp, edge rubbed, slight lean, owner's label & signature., light edge tan. VG-. [FF 13135P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Fatal Venture
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 224pp, bright wraps, lightly rubbed, faint fox spots, occasional pg blemish. VG. [FF 13552P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Golden Ashes
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean covers, may have some marks or spine rub, no inscriptions, pg-browned, o/w good copy. near VG. [FF 30362P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Groote Park Murder
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1946
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 288pp, spine edge rubbed/reinforced with sellotape, owner's label & signature., edge tanned. VG-. [FF 13136P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Inspector French and the Starvel Tragedy
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1945
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 271pp, covers clean but edge chafed/nicked, top corner clipped, minor shelf soil, hinges internally reinforced with sellotape, shop stamp/owner's label & signature., edge tanned. VG+-. [FF 13144P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Inspector French and the Starvel Tragedy
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1946
2nd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, 271 pp, green-banded wraps age & shelf-sullied, small bookseller's label on cover, small puncture hole, small owner's name or signature inscribed, no inscriptions, light tanned edges, reading copy only sold with all faults G. [FF 28072P] £3.98 ($7.00) |
Loss of the Jane Vosper
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 253pp, edge rubbed, slight lean, signature., light edge tan. VG-. [FF 13143P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Loss of the Jane Vosper
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean covers, may have some marks or spine rub, no inscriptions, pg-browned, o/w good copy. near VG. [FF 30361P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Mystery in the Channel
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
Green Penguin, 1st printing, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 222pp, smooth bright unmarked covers minimal rubbed, owner's label & signature., edge tanned. VG+-. [FF 13137P] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Mystery in the Channel
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, green banded wraps, v clean bright covers, may have mild rub to spine extremities no owner's inscriptions, light edge tan, o/w v good copy indeed. VG+. [FF 30312P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Sea Mystery
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 207pp, very bright wraps, minimal shelf-wear, slight lean, corner of last pg clipped o/w: VG++. [FF 15918P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Sea Mystery
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, clean bright covers, may have mild rub or fray to spine extremities no inscriptions, light pg tan, drip stn to bottom margin of first pgs o/w very good copy. VG. [FF 30354P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Sir John Magill's Last Journey
Crofts, Freeman Wills (Penguin Crime) London, 1955
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean bright covers with chafed backstrip, no inscriptions, light edge tan, o/w good copy. G+. [FF 30441P] £9.54 ($18.00) |
[ Last updated 07 November 08 ]
|
|