|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Agatha Christie |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Agatha Christie books, used, out of print, rare Agatha Christie books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
4.50 from Paddington [a Miss Marple mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean wraps, light edge rub, slight lean, faint creasing, edge tan; Adams artwork: powder compact, hawthorn, sarcophagus. near VG. [FF 13191P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
4.50 from Paddington [a Miss Marple mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean wraps, light edge rub, slight lean, faint creasing, edge tan; Adams artwork: powder compact, hawthorn, sarcophagus. near VG. [d* 20384P] £1.95 ($4.00) |
4.50 from Paddington, & Ten Little Niggers [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28750] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Adventure of the Christmas Pudding and a selection of Entrees
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1960
2nd imp out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [spine sunned, small markings to top front panel, light browning to rear panel, price-clipped]; 255pp, in clean bright red boards, prelims/foredges lightly foxed. VG/VG. [FF 9324] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Adventure of the Christmas Pudding and a selection of Entrees
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1960
2nd imp out-of-print hardback int dust jacket [spine sunned, small markings to top front panel, light browning to rear panel, price-clipped]; 255pp, in clean bright red boards, prelims/foredges lightly foxed. VG/VG. [d* 20591] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Appointment with Death
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1949
2nd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, green banded wraps, v clean bright covers, may have some rub or fray to spine extremities no owner's inscriptions, edge tan, o/w v good copy. near VG. [FF 30329P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Big Four, & Murder in Mesopotamia [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, spine gilt & titling little rubbed/dulled, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG. [FF 28751] £8.13 ($15.00) |
By the Pricking of my Thumbs, & Parker Pyne Investigates [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28758] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Crooked House
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 192 pp, clean wraps, spine reinforced with sellotape externally & gutters internally, inscriptions on title page, hardly any browning but reading copy only. G+. [FF 27617P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Crooked House & Passenger to Frankfurt [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Flip & Sylvie Dausset, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, may have book [FF 16871] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Crooked House, & Passenger to Frankfurt [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28759] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Curtain & Sleeping Murder [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Ettice de Loache & Galed, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, may have [FF 16866] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Curtain & Sleeping Murder [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Ettice de Loache & Galed, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, may have [FF 16872] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Curtain, & Sleeping Murder [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28760] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Dead Man's Folly, & Elephants Can Remember [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28761] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Death Comes as the End [a White Circle Pocket Novel]
Christie, Agatha (Collins Crime Club) London, c1940
Out-of-print paperback, 160 pp, quite clean wraps lightly abraded on front & spine, no inscriptions, light browned pgs (has early Cadburys advert on inner rear cover & jewellers on back offering gold/diamond rings at £8!!].. VG. [FF 28081P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Death on the Nile, & They Do It with Mirrors [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28762] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Destination Unknown, & Murder at the Vicarage [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28763] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Dumb Witness [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, 218pp, clean wraps lightly rubbed/crsd, edge-tanned; Adams artwork: Tarot card, dog collar, capsules. VG-. [FF 13196P] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Dumb Witness [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1971
Out-of-print paperback, 218pp, clean wraps lightly rubbed/crsd, edge-tanned; Adams artwork: Tarot card, dog collar, capsules. VG-. [d* 20389P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Dumb Witness, & Hollow [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG+. [FF 28752] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Endless Night
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1967
Out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket, small closed/repaired tears, slightly chafed top-edge. VG+/VG. [FF 4149] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Endless Night
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1967
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback int dust jacket, small closed/repaired tears, slightly chafed top-edge. VG+/VG. [d* 20580] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Endless Night, & They Came to Baghdad [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28764] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Hallowe'en Party & Third Girl [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Pierre Monnerat, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, may have bookplate bu [FF 16875] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Hallowe'en Party, & Third Girl[Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG+. [FF 28753] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Hickory Dickory Dock [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Book Club) London, 1956
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright unmarked artwork, slight chips/fray at extremities o/w minor shelf-wear, not price-clipped], 192pp, bright clean blue boards, unblemished contents. VG++/VG. [FF 15392] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Hickory Dickory Dock [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Book Club) London, 1956
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright unmarked artwork, slight chips/fray at extremities o/w minor shelf-wear, not price-clipped], 192pp, bright clean blue boards, unblemished contents. VG++/VG. [d* 20605] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Lord Edgware Dies, & Towards Zero [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28765] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Man in the Brown Suit
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright wraps, spine little frayed, edge tan; artwork: film roll, ticket, gems. G+. [FF 13192P] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Man in the Brown Suit
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1964
Out-of-print paperback, 190 pp, clean wraps, no inscriptions, crayon marking, browned o/w VG-. [FF 31253P] £3.50 ($7.00) |
Man in the Brown Suit
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright wraps, spine little frayed, edge tan; artwork: film roll, ticket, gems. G+. [d* 20385P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Man in the Brown Suit, & Secret of Chimneys [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28767] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side
Christie, Agatha (The Book Club) London, 1962
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [spine top/tail slightly frayed, extremities lightly rubbed], 256pp, very light foxing to closed edges. VG+/VG+. [FF 10031] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side
Christie, Agatha (The Book Club) London, 1962
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [spine top/tail slightly frayed, extremities lightly rubbed], 256pp, very light foxing to closed edges. VG+/VG+. [d* 20597] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Moving Finger
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1954
2nd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, clean bright covers, may have mild rub or fray to spine extremities no inscriptions, light pg tan o/w very good copy. VG. [FF 30351P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Moving Finger, & Body in the Library [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28768] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Mrs McGinty's Dead, & Labours of Hercules [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28769] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Murder in Mesopotamia [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1973
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright wraps little rubbed, spine cocked, edge tanned; artwork: rope, bronze vase, note. VG. [FF 13186P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Murder in Mesopotamia [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright covers, light spine edge-rub & lean, edge tan; artwork: rope, bronze vase, note. VG. [FF 13187P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Murder in Mesopotamia [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1973
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright wraps little rubbed, spine cocked, edge tanned; artwork: rope, bronze vase, note. VG. [d* 20379P] £3.95 ($7.00) |
Murder in Mesopotamia [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1967
Out-of-print paperback, 190pp, clean bright covers, light spine edge-rub & lean, edge tan; artwork: rope, bronze vase, note. VG. [d* 20380P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Murder in the Mews, & Seven Dials Mystery
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28771] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Murder of Roger Ackroyd [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 221pp, bright clean covers, slight lean, light pg-brown; Adams artwork: window, lace, face. VG+. [FF 13182P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Murder of Roger Ackroyd [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1976
Out-of-print paperback, 221pp, bright clean covers, slight lean, light pg-brown; Adams artwork: window, lace, face. VG+. [d* 20375P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Murder of Roger Ackroyd, & Death in the Clouds [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28770] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Murder on the Links [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Panther) London, 1978
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 220pp, glossy bright wraps, spine slightly sunned/leans, edge tan; artwork: golf shoes, club, ball. VG+. [FF 13199P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Murder on the Links [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Panther) London, 1978
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 220pp, glossy bright wraps, spine slightly sunned/leans, edge tan; artwork: golf shoes, club, ball. VG+. [d* 20392P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Murder on the Links, & Secret Adversary [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28772] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Murder on the Orient Express [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1964
Out-of-print paperback, 192pp, spine base frayed/cocked, inscriptions, pg-brown; Adams artwork: map, watch, pipe-cleaner. RCO. [FF 13177P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Murder on the Orient Express [a Hercule Poirot mystery]
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1964
Out-of-print paperback, 192pp, spine base frayed/cocked, inscriptions, pg-brown; Adams artwork: map, watch, pipe-cleaner. RCO. [d* 20370P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Murder on the Orient Express, & Murder is Announced [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1976
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slight lean o/w fine copy. Fine. [FF 28176] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Murder on the Orient Express, & Murder is Announced [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG+. [FF 28754] £9.54 ($18.00) |
My Flower Garden
Christie, Agatha (Souvenir Press) London, 1989
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket, 16mo, illustrations Richard Allen. Fine/Fine. [FF 6442] £14.09 ($26.00) |
My Flower Garden
Christie, Agatha (Souvenir Press) London, 1989
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback int dust jacket, 16mo, illustrations Richard Allen. Fine/Fine. [d* 20585] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Mysterious Affair at Styles, & Poirot Investigates [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG+. [FF 28755] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Mysterious Mr Quin
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean bright covers with mild chafe to backstrip, no inscriptions, light edge tan, o/w good copy. G+. [FF 30440P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
N or M? & Caribbean Mystery [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1977
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Devis Grebu & Silvie Dausset, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, appa [FF 16738] £13.59 ($25.00) |
N or M?, & Caribbean Mystery [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28774] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Nemesis, & Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, top-edge faintly flecked o/w VG+. [FF 28756] £9.54 ($18.00) |
One Two Buckle my Shoe
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, 192pp, bright clean wraps, spine sunned, initialled rear panel; artwork: buckled shoe, trunk. VG. [FF 13194P] £3.98 ($7.00) |
One Two Buckle my Shoe
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1972
Out-of-print paperback, 192pp, bright clean wraps, spine sunned, initialled rear panel; artwork: buckled shoe, trunk. VG. [d* 20387P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Ordeal by Innocence
Christie, Agatha (The Book Club) London, 1959
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [very light edge-rub, rear panel little shelf-sullied], 256pp, very light edge-rub, dusty top-edge, very faint foxing to foredges, neat owner's inscription. VG/VG. [FF 10033] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Ordeal by Innocence
Christie, Agatha (The Book Club) London, 1959
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [very light edge-rub, rear panel little shelf-sullied], 256pp, very light edge-rub, dusty top-edge, very faint foxing to foredges, neat owner's inscription. VG/VG. [d* 20598] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Ordeal by Innocence, & Cat Among the Pigeons [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1976
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slight lean o/w fine copy. Fine. [FF 28177] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Ordeal by Innocence, & Cat Among the Pigeons [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1976
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slight lean o/w fine copy. Fine. [FF 28178] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Ordeal by Innocence, & Cat Among the Pigeons [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28775] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Pale Horse
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1964
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 191pp, bright wraps with faint creasing, spine base little frayed, light edge tan; artwork: claw, bat, gem. VG-. [FF 13190P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Pale Horse
Christie, Agatha (Fontana) London, 1964
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 191pp, bright wraps with faint creasing, spine base little frayed, light edge tan; artwork: claw, bat, gem. VG-. [d* 20383P] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Parker Pyne Investigates
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1968
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 186pp, clean bright wraps, minimal edge rub, slight lean, pg-brown; artwork: bronze beetle, plasticine, hemp needle. VG. [FF 13198P] £3.98 ($7.00) |
Parker Pyne Investigates
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1968
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 186pp, clean bright wraps, minimal edge rub, slight lean, pg-brown; artwork: bronze beetle, plasticine, hemp needle. VG. [d* 20391P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Peril at End House & Pale Horse [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1977
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxurious leather-look bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original & striking illustrations by Devis Grebu & Jean-Pierre Meuer, bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, apparently unread & unopened, no inscriptions, slightly freckled top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28271] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Pocket Full of Rye, & Thirteen for Luck [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28776] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Poirot's Early Cases, & Postern of Fate [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28777] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Sad Cypress
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1951
2nd edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [spine extremities frayed, edge-rubbed, 252pp, book has bright blue boards/gilt, rubbed spine extremities, pg browned. VG/VG-. [FF 10037] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Sad Cypress
Christie, Agatha (Collins CC) London, 1951
2nd edition, out-of-print hardback int dust jacket [spine extremities frayed, edge-rubbed, 252pp, book has bright blue boards/gilt, rubbed spine extremities, pg browned. VG/VG-. [d* 20602] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Seven Dials Mystery
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1948
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, reasonably clean covers, parts of backstrip disintegrated with some loss (not titling), snagged edge loss to prelims, no inscriptions, pgs tanned, loss also to top corner rear panel, intact reading copy only. RCO. [FF 30447P] £2.00 ($4.00) |
Sittaford Mystery
Christie, Agatha (Penguin Crime) London, 1948
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 256 pp, quite clean covers, spine ends frayed with 1/2" loss to top, owner's name or signature inscribed, edge-browned, sold with all faults as reading copy only. G+. [FF 28311P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Sparkling Cyanide
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 189pp, clean bright unmarked wraps, small abrasion to rear top-edge; artwork: lock of hair, champagne glass. VG. [FF 13195P] £3.98 ($7.00) |
Sparkling Cyanide
Christie, Agatha (Pan) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 189pp, clean bright unmarked wraps, small abrasion to rear top-edge; artwork: lock of hair, champagne glass. VG. [d* 20388P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Sparkling Cyanide, & Partners in Crime [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28778] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Taken at the Flood, & Hickory Dickory Dock [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28779] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Why Didn't They Ask Evans, & ABC Murders [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, 1970
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slightly dustty top-edge o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 28780] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Why Didn't They Ask Evans?, & The ABC Murders [Agatha Christie Collected Works]
Christie, Agatha (Heron Books) London, c1976
Dual title volume, out-of-print hardback in luxury faux-leather bright claret Skivertex, lavish gilt tooling, author's facsimile autograph, silken bookmark, decorative endpapers, frontis plus original striking illustrations; bright unblemished boards/gilt, immaculate pgs, no inscriptions, may have slight lean o/w fine copy. Fine. [FF 28180] £11.36 ($21.00) |
[ Last updated 18 July 08 ]
|
|