|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Enid Blyton |
|
Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Enid Blyton books, used, out of print, rare Enid Blyton books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Adventures on Willow Farm
Blyton, Enid (Collins) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 188pp, board edges very slightly rubbed, page edges tanned, owner's inscription on pastedown, illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11203] £8.64 ($14.00) |
Adventures on Willow Farm
Blyton, Enid (Collins) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 188pp, board edges very slightly rubbed, page edges tanned, owner's inscription on pastedown, illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25136] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Best Stories for Five Year Olds
Blyton, Enid (Siena) London, 1997
Out-of-print softback, 8vo, illustrations Guy Parker-Rees, 125 pp, glossy pictorial wraps, creases to front & book covers also along backstrip, slightly edge-rubbed & frayed, no inscriptions. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 29707] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Enid Blyton's Storybook
Blyton, Enid (Cliveden Press) London, 1983
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 12x9, 160pp, spine fade, faint crayoning on cover, bumped corners, bright & colourful, full colour illustrations throughout. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KKT 6632] £13.59 ($22.00) |
Enid Blyton's Storybook
Blyton, Enid (Cliveden Press) London, 1983
First edition UK, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 12x9, 160pp, spine fade, faint crayoning on cover, bumped corners, bright & colourful, full colour illustrations throughout. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25140] £11.36 ($18.00) |
Famous Five 9. Five Fall into Adventure; 10. Five on a Hike Together
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1990
1st thus, 2 in 1 edition, out-of-print paperback, slightly dusty edges. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 4397] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Famous Five 9. Five Fall into Adventure; 10. Five on a Hike Together
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1990
1st thus, 2 in 1 edition, out-of-print paperback, slightly dusty edges. NF. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25139] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Five Have a Wonderful Time
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 187pp, damp damaged, page crinkling not affecting txt, owner's inscription, frontis, illustrations by Betty Maxey [TV tie-in]. RCO. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11208] £1.50 ($2.00) |
Five Have a Wonderful Time
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 187pp, damp damaged, page crinkling not affecting txt, owner's inscription, frontis, illustrations by Betty Maxey [TV tie-in]. RCO. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25131] £1.50 ($2.00) |
Five on Kirrin Island Again
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 192pp, spine lean/slightly sunned o/w minor board blemishes, contents bright & clean, pictorial endpapers, bi-colour illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11200] £6.00 ($10.00) |
Five on Kirrin Island Again
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 192pp, spine lean/slightly sunned o/w minor board blemishes, contents bright & clean, pictorial endpapers, bi-colour illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25138] £5.05 ($8.00) |
Go Ahead Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1987
Out-of-print paperback, 96pp, corner crease, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11206] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Go Ahead Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1987
Out-of-print paperback, 96pp, corner crease, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25133] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor
Blyton, Enid (Dean) London, 1973
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 185pp, cover slightly rubbed, page edge-brown, illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11204] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor
Blyton, Enid (Dean & Son) London, 1973
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 185pp, cover slightly rubbed, page edge-brown, illustrations. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25134] £5.05 ($8.00) |
Secret Seven Win Through
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 95pp, spine lean, minor edge-rub, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11207] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Secret Seven Win Through
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 95pp, spine lean, minor edge-rub, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25132] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Tales After Tea
Blyton, Enid (Collins) London, 1959
Out-of-print hardback, 188 pp, illustrations throughout by Eileen Soper, yellow cloth slightly sullied, top-edge coloured, no inscriptions, incipient light foxing, occasional page blemishes o/w near VG. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 31635] £4.50 ($7.00) |
Tales of Brave Adventure
Blyton, Enid (Dean) London, [1963]
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 182pp, spine damaged at head but intact, boards o/w minor rubbed, owner's inscription on pastedown, page edge-brown, contents very good. RCO. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11199] £4.00 ($6.00) |
Tales of Brave Adventure
Blyton, Enid (Dean & Son) London, c1963
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 182pp, spine damaged at head but intact, boards o/w minor rubbed, owner's inscription on pastedown, page edge-brown, contents very good. RCO. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25130] £5.05 ($8.00) |
Three Cheers Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Brockhampton) London, 1956
First edition UK,, out-of-print hardback in decorative blue boards, 120pp, minor spine blemishes, tanned top-edge, frontis, bi-colour illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11202] £8.64 ($14.00) |
Three Cheers Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Brockhampton) London, 1956
First edition UK,, out-of-print hardback in decorative blue boards, 120pp, minor spine blemishes, tanned top-edge, frontis, bi-colour illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks. VG+. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25137] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Well Done Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Award) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in laminated pictorial boards, 117pp, illustrations by Dorothy Hamilton. Fine. ISBN 1850510725 [KK 11201] £7.23 ($11.00) |
Well Done Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Award) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in laminated pictorial boards, 117pp, illustrations by Dorothy Hamilton. Fine. ISBN 1850510725 [DD* 25142] £6.50 ($10.00) |
[ Last updated 04 May 2012 ]
|
|