|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Enid Blyton |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Enid Blyton books, used, out of print, rare Enid Blyton books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Adventures on Willow Farm
Blyton, Enid (Collins) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, 188pp, board edges very slightly rubbed, pg edges tanned, owner's inscription on pastedown, illustrations. VG. [KK 11203] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Adventures on Willow Farm
Blyton, Enid (Collins) London, 1977
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 188pp, board edges very slightly rubbed, pg edges tanned, owner's inscription on pastedown, illustrations. VG. [d* 25136] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Best Stories for Five Year Olds
Blyton, Enid (Siena) London, 1997
Out-of-print softback, 8vo, illustrations Guy Parker-Rees, 125 pp, glossy pictorial wraps, crss to frnt & book covers also along backstrip,slightly edge-rubbed & frayed, no owner's inscriptions.VG. [KK 29707] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Enchanted Wood [Dean Rewards series]
Blyton, Enid (Dean) London, 1989
Out-of-print hardback in glazed pictorial boards, 185pp, b/w txt illustrations, fine unblemished copy. Fine. [KK 26899] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Enid Blyton's Storybook
Blyton, Enid (Cliveden Press) London, 1983
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, 12x9, 160pp, spine fade, faint crayoning on cover, bumped corners, bright & colourful, full colour illustrations throughout. VG. [KL 6632] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Enid Blyton's Storybook
Blyton, Enid (Cliveden Press) London, 1983
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 12x9, 160pp, spine fade, faint crayoning on cover, bumped corners, bright & colourful, full colour illustrations throughout. VG. [d* 25140] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Famous Five 9. Five Fall into Adventure; 10. Five on a Hike Together
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1990
1st thus, 2 in 1 edition, out-of-print paperback, slightly dusty edges. NF. [KK 4397P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Famous Five 9. Five Fall into Adventure; 10. Five on a Hike Together
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1990
1st thus, 2 in 1 edition, out-of-print paperback, slightly dusty edges. NF. [d* 25139P] £4.49 ($8.00) |
Five Have a Wonderful Time
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 187pp, dmp damaged, pg crinkling not affecting txt, owner's inscription, frontis, illustrations by Betty Maxey [TV tie-in]. RCO. [KK 11208P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Five Have a Wonderful Time
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1978
Out-of-print paperback, 187pp, dmp damaged, pg crinkling not affecting txt, owner's inscription, frontis, illustrations by Betty Maxey [TV tie-in]. RCO. [d* 25131P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Five on a Treasure Island
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1950
7th impression, out-of-print hardback in red clth, spine front cover fade, corners slightly bumped, owner's inscription & minor blemishes, endpapers/foredges slightly foxed, dusty. VG-. [KK 4396] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Five on a Treasure Island
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1950
7th impression, out-of-print hardback in red clth, spine front cover fade, corners slightly bumped, owner's inscription & minor blemishes, endpapers/foredges slightly foxed, dusty. VG-. [d* 25135] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Five on Kirrin Island Again
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 192pp, spine lean/slightly sunned o/w minor board blemishes, contents bright & clean, pictorial endpapers, bi-colour illustrations. VG. [KK 11200] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Five on Kirrin Island Again
Blyton, Enid (Hodder & Stoughton) London, 1952
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 192pp, spine lean/slightly sunned o/w minor board blemishes, contents bright & clean, pictorial endpapers, bi-colour illustrations. VG. [d* 25138] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Go Ahead Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1987
Out-of-print paperback, 96pp, corner crease, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. [KK 11206P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Go Ahead Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1987
Out-of-print paperback, 96pp, corner crease, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. [d* 25133P] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor
Blyton, Enid (Dean) London, 1973
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 185pp, cover slightly rubbed, pg edge-brown, illustrations. VG. [KK 11204] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor
Blyton, Enid (Dean & Son) London, 1973
Out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, 185pp, cover slightly rubbed, pg edge-brown, illustrations. VG. [d* 25134] £4.49 ($8.00) |
Secret Seven Win Through
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 95pp, spine lean, minor edge-rub, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. [KK 11207P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Secret Seven Win Through
Blyton, Enid (Knight) London, 1970
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 95pp, spine lean, minor edge-rub, frontis, illustrations Derek Lucas. VG. [d* 25132P] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Tales of Brave Adventure
Blyton, Enid (Dean) London, [1963]
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 182pp, spine damaged at head but intact, boards o/w minor rubbed, owner's inscription on pastedown, pg edge-brown, contents very good. RCO. [KK 11199] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Tales of Brave Adventure
Blyton, Enid (Dean & Son) London, c1963
Out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 182pp, spine damaged at head but intact, boards o/w minor rubbed, owner's inscription on pastedown, pg edge-brown, contents very good. RCO. [d* 25130] £2.50 ($5.00) |
Three Cheers Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Brockhampton) London, 1956
1st edition UK,, out-of-print hardback in protected decorative blue boards, 120pp, minor spine blemishes, tanned top-edge, frontis, bi-colour illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks. VG+. [KK 11202] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Three Cheers Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Brockhampton) London, 1956
1st edition UK,, out-of-print hardback in decorative blue boards, 120pp, minor spine blemishes, tanned top-edge, frontis, bi-colour illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks. VG+. [d* 25137] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Well Done Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Award) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in protected laminated pictorial boards, 117pp, illustrations by Dorothy Hamilton. Fine. [KK 11201] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Well Done Secret Seven
Blyton, Enid (Award) London, 1995
Out-of-print hardback in laminated pictorial boards, 117pp, illustrations by Dorothy Hamilton. Fine. [d* 25142] £6.36 ($12.00) |
[ Last updated 07 November 08 ]
|
|