|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Nicholas Blake |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Nicholas Blake books, used, out of print, rare Nicholas Blake books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Head of a Traveller
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1949
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected red cloth, 255pp, boards quite clean, spine sunned, corners slightly bumped, edges lightly foxed, clean textblock. VG. [FF 15301] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Head of a Traveller
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1949
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in red cloth, 255pp, boards quite clean, spine sunned, corners slightly bumped, edges lightly foxed, clean textblock. VG. [d* 21293] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Minute for Murder
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1947
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected orange cloth, 256pp, spine + leading edge lightly faded, minimal shelf-wear. VG-. [FF 15355] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Minute for Murder
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1947
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in orange cloth, 256pp, spine + leading edge lightly faded, minimal shelf-wear. VG-. [d* 21291] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Penknife in My Heart
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1958
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [water marks showing really only on rear panel & obvious on reverse, light internal sellotape repairs to extremities, not price-clipped], 192pp, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, bright red boards/gilt, water marks mostly to lower centre of spine & surrounds, no foxing, no inscr [FF 16552] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Penknife in My Heart
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1958
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [water marks showing really only on rear panel & obvious on reverse, light internal sellotape repairs to extremities, not price-clipped], 192pp, Crown octavo over 7.5x5inches, bright red boards/gilt, water marks mostly to lower centre of spine & surrounds,0foxing,0inscrips. VG/VG. [d* 21294] £12.27 ($23.00) |
Question of Proof [first Nigel Strangeways mystery]
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film dust jacket [library binding, spine sunned, not price-clipped], 223pp, lacks ffep, spine leans, ex-library residues. VG/VG+. [FF 15303] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Question of Proof [first Nigel Strangeways mystery]
Blake, Nicholas (Collins Crime Club) London, 1981
Out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [library binding, spine sunned, not price-clipped], 223pp, lacks ffep, spine leans, ex-library residues. VG/VG+. [d* 21290] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Tangled Web
Blake, Nicholas (Collins) London, 1956
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected black cloth/gilt, 254pp, boards clean, not rubbed but dulled & mottled, edge-foxing, clean/tight pgs. VG. [FF 15302] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Tangled Web
Blake, Nicholas (Collins) London, 1956
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in black cloth/gilt, 254pp, boards clean, not rubbed but dulled & mottled, edge-foxing, clean/tight pgs. VG. [d* 21292] £8.63 ($16.00) |
TCOT Abominable Snowman
Blake, Nicholas (Penguin Crime) London, 1954
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, quite clean covers, may have some marks or spine rub, no inscriptions, pg-browned, o/w good copy. near VG. [FF 30358P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
[ Last updated 07 November 08 ]
|
|