|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Biddy et al Baxter |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Biddy et al Baxter books, used, out of print, rare Biddy et al Baxter books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Blue Peter 11 The Eleventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1974
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, colourful covers, puzzle partially coloured, pencil inscriptions o/w pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [d* 25110] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 11 The Eleventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1974
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, very bright unblemished pgs. VG++. [d* 25111] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 11: The Eleventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1974
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, very bright unblemished pgs. VG++. [KK 15066] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Blue Peter 11: The Eleventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1974
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, colourful covers, puzzle partially coloured, pencil inscriptions o/w pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [KK 15067] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 12 The Twelfth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1975
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, minor rubbing at spine base, all pgs bright & unblemished. VG+. [d* 25106] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 12 The Twelfth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1975
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, spine base very slightly rubbed, all pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [d* 25107] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 12: The Twelfth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1975
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, spine base very slightly rubbed, all pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [KK 15070] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Blue Peter 12: The Twelfth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1975
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, minor rubbing at spine base, all pgs bright & unblemished. VG+. [KK 15071] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Blue Peter 14 The Fourteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1977
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, smart boards, puzzle completed o/w all pgs bright & unblemished. VG++. [d* 25095] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 14 The Fourteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1977
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, extremities minimal chafed, all pgs bright & unblemished, no competitions completed, no inscriptions. VG++. [d* 25104] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 14: The Fourteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1977
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright boards, extremities minimal chafed, all pgs bright & unblemished, no competitions completed, no inscriptions. VG++. [KK 15073] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter 14: The Fourteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1977
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, smart boards, puzzle completed o/w all pgs bright & unblemished. VG++. [KK 15074] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 15 The Fifteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1978
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright unblemished covers, puzzle partially completed o/w pgs pristine. VG++. [d* 25101] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 15: The Fifteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1978
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright unblemished covers, puzzle partially completed o/w pgs pristine. VG++. [KK 15077] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 16 The Sixteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1979
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, all pgs unmarked & sparkling bright. Fine. [d* 25100] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 16: The Sixteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1979
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, all pgs unmarked & sparkling bright. Fine. [KK 15078] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter 17 The Seventeenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1980
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright unblemished covers, all pgs like new. Fine. [d* 25103] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 17: The Seventeenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1980
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright unblemished covers, all pgs like new. Fine. [KK 15079] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 19 The Nineteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1982
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, very small edge scuff-marking & sticker abrasion, small owner's inscription, all pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [d* 25094] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 19: The Nineteenth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1982
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright covers, very small edge scuff-marking & sticker abrasion, small owner's inscription, all pgs bright & unmarked. VG+. [KK 15080] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 20 Book Twenty - celebrating Twenty-Five Years of Blue Peter
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1983
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, unblemished copy, not price-clipped. Fine. [d* 25098] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 20: Book Twenty - celebrating Twenty-Five Years of Blue Peter
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1983
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, unblemished copy, not price-clipped. Fine. [KK 15081] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 22 Book Twenty-Two
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1985
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, covers bright, tiny scuffs, couple of pencil marks in txt o/w pgs bright & unblemished, not price-clipped. VG+. [d* 25097] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 22: Book Twenty-Two
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1985
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, covers bright, tiny scuffs, couple of pencil marks in txt o/w pgs bright & unblemished, not price-clipped. VG+. [KK 15082] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 3 The Third Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1966
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, bright clean covers, lacks backstrip, corners chafed, inscriptions & completions, bright pgs. G+. [d* 25084] £15.00 ($28.00) |
Blue Peter 3: The Third Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1966
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected laminated boards, bright clean covers, lacks backstrip, corners chafed, inscriptions & completions, bright pgs. G+. [KK 15038] £18.13 ($34.00) |
Blue Peter 4 The Fourth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1967
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, bright covers, lacks top/tail of backstrip, corners rubbed, inscriptions, bright pgs. G++. [d* 25089] £10.45 ($19.00) |
Blue Peter 4 The Fourth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1967
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, clean bright covers, backstrip lacking, rubbed corners, owner's name or signature inscribed owner's inscription, competition coupon clipped, bright pgs. G+. [d* 25090] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter 4: The Fourth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1967
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected laminated boards, clean bright covers, backstrip lacking, rubbed corners, owner's name or signature inscribed owner's inscription, competition coupon clipped, bright pgs. G+. [KK 15039] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Blue Peter 4: The Fourth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1967
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected laminated boards, bright covers, lacks top/tail of backstrip, corners rubbed, inscriptions, bright pgs. G++. [KK 15040] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Blue Peter 5 The Fifth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1968
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, bright boards, extremities chafed, slight lean, few pencil inscriptions, bright pgs. VG. [d* 25078] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter 5: The Fifth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1968
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected laminated boards, bright boards, extremities chafed, slight lean, few pencil inscriptions, bright pgs. VG. [KK 15045] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Blue Peter 6 The Sixth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1969
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, bright covers, spine ends damaged & taped, extremities chafed, some inscriptions/pencilling, bright pgs. G++. [d* 25069] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 6 The Sixth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1969
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, glossy covers, spine extremities/corners frayed, some inscriptions & completions, bright pgs. VG-. [d* 25093] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 6: The Sixth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1969
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in laminated boards, bright covers, spine ends damaged & taped, extremities chafed, some inscriptions/pencilling, bright pgs. G++. [KK 15046] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter 6: The Sixth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1969
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected laminated boards, glossy covers, spine extremities/corners frayed, some inscriptions & completions, bright pgs. VG-. [KK 15047] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 7 The Seventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, very bright boards, minimal edge-rub, some completions o/w pgs bright & unblemished. VG+. [d* 25063] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 7 The Seventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, bright colourful covers, pgs unblemished. NF. [d* 25064] £8.13 ($15.00) |
Blue Peter 7: The Seventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, very bright boards, minimal edge-rub, some completions o/w pgs bright & unblemished. VG+. [KK 15051] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter 7: The Seventh Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, bright colourful covers, pgs unblemished. NF. [KK 15052] £11.36 ($21.00) |
Blue Peter 8 The Eighth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1971
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, very bright boards, rubbed corners but unblemished pgs, o/w VG++. [d* 25077] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 8: The Eighth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1971
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, very bright boards, rubbed corners but unblemished pgs, o/w: VG++. [KK 15055] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter 9 The Ninth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1972
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in pictorial laminated boards, clean bright covers, light corner scuff, some neat colouring o/w bright unmarked pgs. VG+. [d* 25070] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter 9: The Ninth Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1972
Large Annual format, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial laminated boards, clean bright covers, light corner scuff, some neat colouring o/w bright unmarked pgs. VG+. [KK 15057] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter Eighth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1971
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. NF. [d* 25092] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter Fifth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1968
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. NF. [d* 25086] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter Ninth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1972
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, owner's inscription, fully illustrations. NF. [d* 25091] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter Seventh book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. Fine. [d* 25079] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter Tenth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1973
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. Fine. [d* 25080] £4.49 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter Third Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1966
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations, minor rubbed extremities, lightly sunned spine, no markings to contents. VG+ [d* 25096] £19.54 ($36.00) |
Blue Peter: Eighth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1971
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. NF. [KK 10563] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Blue Peter: Fifth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1968
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. NF. [KK 10560] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Blue Peter: Ninth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1972
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, owner's inscription, fully illustrations. NF. [KK 10564] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter: Seventh book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1970
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. Fine. [KK 10562] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Blue Peter: Tenth book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1973
1st thus, out-of-print hardback in pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations. Fine. [KK 10565] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Blue Peter: Third Book
Baxter, Biddy et al (BBC) London, 1966
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in protected pictorial glazed boards, 4to, 76pp, fully illustrations, minor rubbed extremities, lightly sunned spine, no markings to contents. VG+ [KK 10605] £25.00 ($47.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|