|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Desmond Bagley |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Desmond Bagley books, used, out of print, rare Desmond Bagley books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Enemy
Bagley, Desmond (Collins) London, 1977
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film dust jacket [very glossy bright & clean with top-edge roll & mild chafing, price-clipped], 322pp, bright red cloth/silver, spine little twisted & edges bumped from poor storage, no inscriptions, dusty top-edge o/w textblock unblemished. VG/VG. [FF 19987] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Enemy
Bagley, Desmond (Collins) London, 1977
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [very glossy bright & clean with top-edge roll & mild chafing, price-clipped], 322pp, bright red cloth/silver, spine little twisted & edges bumped from poor storage,0inscrips, dusty top-edge o/w textblock unblemished. VG/VG. [d* 21250] £4.54 ($8.00) |
Flyaway
Bagley, Desmond (Collins) London, 1978
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [unblemished, not price-clipped], 318pp, unblemished tan boards/gilt, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine/Fine. [FF 16309] £14.09 ($26.00) |
Flyaway
Bagley, Desmond (Collins) London, 1978
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [unblemished, not price-clipped], 318pp, unblemished tan boards/gilt,0inscrips, fine copy. Fine/Fine. [d* 21257] £13.59 ($25.00) |
Freedom Trap
Bagley, Desmond (Fontana) London, 1973
2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, 222pp, light shelf-wear, split to rear top spine edge + corner crease, child's scribble to prelims, bookseller stamp, fly-leaf clipped. G+. [FF 12026P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Landslide
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1967
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Mike Charlton, only minor shelf-wear, not price-clipped], 286pp, dark brown faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec, no inscriptions, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG+/VG. [FF 20051] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Landslide
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1967
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Mike Charlton, only minor shelf-wear, not price-clipped], 286pp, dark brown faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec,0inscrips, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG+/VG. [d* 21254] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Spoilers
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1969
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Walter Langhammer, only faint water marking on reverse, not price-clipped], 286pp, dark green faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec, no inscriptions, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG++/VG+. [FF 20052] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Spoilers
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1969
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Walter Langhammer, only faint water marking on reverse, not price-clipped], 286pp, dark green faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec,0inscrips, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG++/VG+. [d* 21256] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Tightrope Men
Bagley, Desmond (Fontana) London, 1974
1st printing, out-of-print paperback, 254pp, covers well-rubbed, faint stns/blemishes throughout, pg brown, sold with all faults RCO. [FF 12027P] £1.50 ($3.00) |
Vivero Letter
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1968
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Roger Payne, only faint spine darkening, not price-clipped], 287pp, dark green faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec, no inscriptions, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG+/VG. [FF 20053] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Vivero Letter
Bagley, Desmond (Companion Book Club) London, 1968
De Luxe edition, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean wraparound artwork by Roger Payne, only faint spine darkening, not price-clipped], 287pp, dark green faux-leather/ornate gilt, appears unread copy, unblemished boards, aec,0inscrips, covers & contents almost unblemished. VG+/VG. [d* 21253] £6.36 ($12.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|