|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Amis Kingsley |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Amis Kingsley books, used, out of print, rare Amis Kingsley books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Anti-Death League
Amis, Kingsley (Penguin) London, 1975
Out-of-print paperback, 304pp, spine/covers little edge rubbed, endpapers tanned. VG. [FF 12058P] £3.00 ($6.00) |
Difficulties with Girls
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) London, 1988
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [unblemished, not price-clipped], 276pp, blue/gilt boards, covers & contents unblemished, no inscriptions, slightly dusty top-edge o/w fine copy. near Fine/Fine. [FF 17494] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Difficulties with Girls
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) UK, 1988
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [unblemished, not price-clipped], 276pp, blue/gilt boards, covers & contents unblemished, no inscriptions, fine copy. Fine/Fine. [d* 21225] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Difficulties with Girls
Amis Kingsley (Hutchinson) London, 1988
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in blue cloth/gilt, 276 pp, decorative endpapers, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, small silver marking on rear board o/w fine copy. NF. [FF 30481] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Memoirs
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) London, 1991
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film dust jacket [clean bright & glossy, tiny snag at spine top/tail, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 346pp with index, b/w photo illustrations, dark blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine book. Fine/VG++. {with pen portraits of people like Larkin, Yevtushenko, [LL 17890] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Memoirs
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) London, 1991
1st edition UK, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [clean bright & glossy, tiny snag at spine top/tail, not price-clipped], Medium octavo over 9x6inches, 346pp with index, b/w photo illustrations, dark blue cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine book. Fine/VG++. {with pen portraits of people like Larkin, Yevtushenko, Driberg, Thatcher, Burgess, Powell, Braine, Betjeman et al} [NB non-standard item for delivery non-standard item for delivery] [d* 25611] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Old Devils
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) London, 1986
4th impression, out-of-print hardback in clear archive-film protected dust jacket [bright & virtually unblemished, price-clipped], Demy octavo over 8.5x5.5inches, 294pp, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine book. Fine/Fine. [FF 17891] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Old Devils
Amis, Kingsley (Hutchinson) UK, 1986
4th impression, out-of-print hardback in dust jacket [bright & virtually unblemished, price-clipped], Demy octavo over 8.5x5.5inches, 294pp, tan cloth/gilt, no inscriptions, covers & contents unblemished, fine book. Fine/Fine. [d* 21224] £6.36 ($12.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|