|
|
|
 |
| |
Online book search for used, out of print & rare books by Margery Allingham |
|
| Dustybooks.co.uk - Search for Margery Allingham books, used, out of print, rare Margery Allingham books and books online, especially children's books, entertainment books, old books, childrens books, book search and antique books. If you cannot find the rare used or out of print book that you are looking for then let us know and we'll do our best to find it for you - there is no charge for our book search facility. |
| |
|
Beckoning Lady
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1960
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green-banded wraps, bright covers lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, edge tan, some biro notation o/w very good copy. VG.. [FF 31125P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Black Plumes
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1966
Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, glossy pictorial wraps, bright covers lightly rubbed, owner's name or signature inscribed inscription, pg browning o/w very good copy. VG.. [FF 31130P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Crime at Black Dudley [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, bright covers, may have rubbed spine extremities, no inscriptions, browning o/w very good copy. near VG. [FF 30965P] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Crime at Black Dudley [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1953
Green Penguin, 2nd impression, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, 208pp, minimal rubbed, owner's label. VG+. [FF 12987P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
Crime at Black Dudley [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, bright covers, spine frayed, no inscriptions, browning o/w good copy. G+. [FF 30989P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Crime at Black Dudley [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, bright covers lightly marked, no inscriptions, light browning o/w very good copy. VG.. [FF 30990P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Crime at Black Dudley [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1961
4th printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print softback in protective clear-plastic covers, green banded wraps, bright covers, may have rub or fray to spine extremities, no inscriptions, faint marks on inner covers, browning o/w very good copy. near VG. [FF 30961] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Flowers for the Judge
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green-banded wraps, bright covers lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, pg browning o/w very good copy. VG.. [FF 31127P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Hide My Eyes
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1960
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green-banded wraps, bright covers lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, edge tan o/w very good copy. VG+. [FF 31124P] £8.63 ($16.00) |
Look To the Labdy
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, bright covers, spine frayed, no inscriptions, browning o/w good copy. G+. [FF 30987P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Mind Readers [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1968
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, pictorial wraps, bright covers rubbed, no inscriptions, small owner's label, light edge tan o/w very good copy. near VG.. [FF 30991P] £6.36 ($12.00) |
Mystery Mile [author's first successful novel]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
1st printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green banded wraps, bright covers with a couple of rusty spots, only slight spine rub, no inscriptions, review of the novel affixed to flyleaf, edge-browning o/w very good copy. near VG. [FF 30966P] £9.54 ($18.00) |
Police at the Funeral [a Campion mystery] TV tie-in
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1950
Modern Penguin crime reprint, out-of-print paperback, pictorial wraps, TV tie-in cover starring Peter Davison, clean bright glossy covers, no inscriptions, pgs wrinkled towards back o/w very good copy. VG. [FF 30967P] £7.22 ($13.00) |
Sweet Danger [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1969
Classic Crime edition, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, pictorial wraps, glossy bright covers, lacks prelims & title page, ex-library o/w very good copy. [FF 30993P] £4.50 ($8.00) |
Sweet Danger [a Campion mystery]
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1959
Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback, green-banded wraps, bright covers lightly rubbed, no inscriptions, pg browning o/w very good copy. VG.. [FF 31126P] £5.00 ($9.00) |
Traitor's Purse
Allingham, Margery (Penguin Crime) London, 1958
3rd printing, Green Penguin, out-of-print paperback in clear protective dust jacket, green banded wraps, v clean bright covers, may have mild rub or fray to spine extremities no owner's inscriptions, light edge tan, small elliptical edge nick (p.1) barely affecting txt o/w v good copy. VG. [FF 30305P] £5.45 ($10.00) |
[ Last updated 28 November 08 ]
|
|